Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER
Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member

Austria - Österreichische Volkspartei (Austria)

Date of birth : , GRAZ

9th parliamentary term Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Österreichische Volkspartei (Austria)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 19-01-2022 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 15-12-2021 / 19-01-2022 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-01-2022 / 23-03-2022 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-01-2022 ... : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 19-01-2022 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 02-07-2019 / 19-01-2022 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-06-2020 / 19-12-2021 : Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport
  • 20-01-2022 ... : Committee on Regional Development
  • 20-01-2022 ... : Committee on Fisheries
  • 24-03-2022 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control

Meetings

Aktionsplan Bio

20-09-2021 Video Call
Rapporteur INI Aktionsplan Bio AGRI
Europäischer Ausschuss der Regionen (AdR)

Aktionsplan Bio

12-07-2021 Trierstraat 61, 1040 Brussel
Rapporteur INI Aktionsplan Bio AGRI
Copa Cogeca

Contact

Bruxelles

Parlement européen
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
10E254
60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
Strasbourg

Parlement européen
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
T09040
1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
CS 91024
F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex