Please fill this field
Luisa REGIMENTI Luisa REGIMENTI
Luisa REGIMENTI

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member

Italy - Forza Italia (Italy)

Date of birth : , Roma

9th parliamentary term Luisa REGIMENTI

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 / 20-06-2021 : Identity and Democracy Group - Member
  • 21-06-2021 / 07-07-2021 : Non-attached Members
  • 08-07-2021 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 05-07-2021 : Lega (Italy)
  • 06-07-2021 ... : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-02-2020 : Committee on International Trade
  • 02-07-2019 / 20-06-2021 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 10-02-2020 / 20-06-2021 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-09-2020 / 20-06-2021 : Special Committee on Beating Cancer
  • 08-07-2021 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 13-09-2021 ... : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-02-2020 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 02-07-2019 / 20-06-2021 : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 10-02-2020 / 20-06-2021 : Committee on International Trade
  • 03-03-2020 / 20-06-2021 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 21-06-2021 / 07-07-2021 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 08-07-2021 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg