Please fill this field
John LONGWORTH John LONGWORTH
John LONGWORTH
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , Bolton

9th parliamentary term John LONGWORTH

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-01-2020 : Non-attached Members
  • 10-01-2020 / 31-01-2020 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 20-10-2019 : Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
  • 02-07-2019 / 09-01-2020 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 09-01-2020 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-01-2020 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 09-01-2020 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.