Please fill this field
Sheila RITCHIE Sheila RITCHIE
Sheila RITCHIE
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , Perth

9th parliamentary term Sheila RITCHIE

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Renew Europe Group - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Liberal Democrats (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 28-01-2020 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 31-01-2020 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 29-01-2020 / 31-01-2020 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Main parliamentary activities

Other parliamentary activities

Written questions

Members can submit a specific number of questions to the President of the European Council, the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union, for written answer. Rule 138, Annex III

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.