Please fill this field
Maria Paola COLOMBO SVEVO Maria Paola COLOMBO SVEVO
Maria Paola COLOMBO SVEVO
Italy

Date of birth : , Rho (MI)

Date of death :

4th parliamentary term Maria Paola COLOMBO SVEVO

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partito popolare italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-03-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation