Please fill this field
Saara-Maria PAAKKINEN Saara-Maria PAAKKINEN
Saara-Maria PAAKKINEN
Finland

Date of birth : , Pori

4th parliamentary term Saara-Maria PAAKKINEN

Political groups

  • 01-01-1995 / 17-01-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 18-01-1995 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti (Finland)

Member

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 21-09-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 11-10-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 19-01-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 25-01-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations