Please fill this field
Yvonne SANDBERG-FRIES Yvonne SANDBERG-FRIES
Yvonne SANDBERG-FRIES
Sweden

Date of birth : , Umeå

5th parliamentary term Yvonne SANDBERG-FRIES

Political groups

  • 01-02-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 01-02-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Member

  • 13-02-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 13-02-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, south-east Asia and the Republic of Korea

Substitute

  • 12-02-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Vote (continuation)

21-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-21(8)

Vote

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(3)

Vote

10-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-10(3)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128