Please fill this field
Seppo Viljo PELTTARI Seppo Viljo PELTTARI
Seppo Viljo PELTTARI
Finland

Date of birth : , Alatornio

4th parliamentary term Seppo Viljo PELTTARI

Political groups

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Suomen Keskusta (Finland)

Member

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 27-10-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute

  • 19-01-1995 / 25-10-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities