Please fill this field
Bent Hindrup ANDERSEN Bent Hindrup ANDERSEN
Bent Hindrup ANDERSEN
Denmark

Date of birth : , Hellerup

5th parliamentary term Bent Hindrup ANDERSEN

Political groups

  • 01-03-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group for a Europe of Democracies and Diversities - Member

National parties

  • 01-03-2003 / 19-07-2004 : JuniBevægelsen (Denmark)

Substitute

  • 25-03-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Vote (continuation)

21-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-21(8)

Progress towards accession by Turkey

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(2)

Vote

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(3)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128