Please fill this field
Genowefa GRABOWSKA Genowefa GRABOWSKA
Genowefa GRABOWSKA
Poland

Date of birth : , Przystań

5th parliamentary term Genowefa GRABOWSKA

Political groups

  • 17-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 17-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej (Poland)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej (Poland)

Member

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Observer

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Towards a European constitution

04-05-2004 P5_CRE(2004)05-04(3)