Please fill this field
Jenő Vilmos MANNINGER Jenő Vilmos MANNINGER
Jenő Vilmos MANNINGER
Hungary

Date of birth : , Budapest

5th parliamentary term Jenő Vilmos MANNINGER

Political groups

  • 18-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 18-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség (Hungary)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség (Hungary)

Member

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Observer

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

European economic and social model

04-05-2004 P5_CRE(2004)05-04(8)