Please fill this field
Jiří POSPÍŠIL Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Czechia

Date of birth : , Brno

5th parliamentary term Jiří POSPÍŠIL

Political groups

  • 23-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 23-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Občanská demokratická strana (Czechia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Občanská demokratická strana (Czechia)

Member

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Observer

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy