Anna IBRISAGIC
Anna IBRISAGIC
Sweden

Date of birth : , Sanski Most

7th parliamentary term Anna IBRISAGIC

Political groups

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Moderata Samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Member

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Substitute

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Activities

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.