Please fill this field
Paweł Bartłomiej PISKORSKI Paweł Bartłomiej PISKORSKI
Paweł Bartłomiej PISKORSKI
Poland

Date of birth : , Warszawa

6th parliamentary term Paweł Bartłomiej PISKORSKI

Political groups

  • 20-07-2004 / 30-04-2006 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 01-05-2006 / 22-10-2006 : Non-attached Members
  • 23-10-2006 / 13-07-2009 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties

  • 20-07-2004 / 31-03-2009 : Platforma Obywatelska (Poland)
  • 01-04-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Srtonnictwo Demokratyczne (Poland)

Vice-Chair

  • 21-09-2004 / 13-03-2007 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Member

  • 21-07-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 15-09-2004 / 20-09-2004 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 23-10-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 22-07-2004 / 30-04-2006 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 26-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Afghanistan

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list

This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.