Please fill this field
Daniela BURUIANĂ-APRODU Daniela BURUIANĂ-APRODU
Daniela BURUIANĂ-APRODU
Romania

Date of birth : , Brăila

6th parliamentary term Daniela BURUIANĂ-APRODU

Political groups

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Non-attached Members
  • 01-01-2007 / 14-01-2007 : Non-attached Members
  • 15-01-2007 / 13-11-2007 : Identity, Tradition and Sovereignty Group - Member
  • 14-11-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Non-attached Members

National parties

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Partidul România Mare (Romania)
  • 01-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Partidul România Mare (Romania)

Member

  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 15-03-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 15-03-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Observer

  • 29-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Attendance list

This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.