Please fill this field
Wolfgang ILGENFRITZ Wolfgang ILGENFRITZ
Wolfgang ILGENFRITZ
Austria

Date of birth : , Villach

Date of death :

5th parliamentary term Wolfgang ILGENFRITZ

Political groups

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Non-attached

National parties

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Budgets
  • 29-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Budgets
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute

  • 22-07-1999 / 16-09-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 16-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Taxation

15-01-2004 P5_CRE(2004)01-15(2)

Innovation and industrial policies

22-10-2003 P5_CRE(2003)10-22(10)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Real estate tax in Hungary

21-04-2004 E-1327/2004 Commission

Work permits for workers contracted out in Italy

10-03-2004 P-0870/2004 Commission

Refunds for sugar-processing operations

21-05-2003 P-1798/2003 Commission