Please fill this field
Ilka SCHRÖDER Ilka SCHRÖDER
Ilka SCHRÖDER
Germany

Date of birth : , Berlin

5th parliamentary term Ilka SCHRÖDER

Political groups

  • 20-07-1999 / 27-09-2001 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member
  • 28-09-2001 / 19-07-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-08-2000 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)
  • 01-09-2000 / 19-07-2004 : parteilos (Germany)

Member

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 28-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe

Substitute

  • 22-07-1999 / 27-09-2001 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 06-07-2000 / 05-09-2001 : Temporary committee on the Echelon interception system
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Vote

09-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-09(6)

SIS II (Schengen information system)

19-11-2003 P5_CRE(2003)11-19(13)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128