Please fill this field
José PACHECO PEREIRA José PACHECO PEREIRA
José PACHECO PEREIRA
Portugal

Date of birth : , Porto

5th parliamentary term José PACHECO PEREIRA

Political groups

  • 20-07-1999 / 11-10-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 12-10-1999 / 07-03-2002 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau
  • 08-03-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-President

  • 20-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : European Parliament
  • 20-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : European Parliament
  • 15-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Parliament's Bureau

Member

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 06-10-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

PROPOSTA DE RESOLUÇÃO sobre o rapto de três cidadãos portugueses em Cabinda PT

12-03-2001 B5-0225/2001

Motion for a resolution on behalf of the EPP-ED Group

11-12-2000 B5-0910/2000