Please fill this field
Clemente MASTELLA Clemente MASTELLA
Clemente MASTELLA
Italy

Date of birth : , Ceppaloni (BN)

5th parliamentary term Clemente MASTELLA

Political groups

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Unione Democratici per l'Europa (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 06-02-2002 / 30-04-2004 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Budgets
  • 06-10-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 08-10-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-01-2002 / 29-01-2002 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 30-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Activities

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128