Please fill this field
Philip BRADBOURN Philip BRADBOURN
Philip BRADBOURN
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , Tipton

Date of death :

8th parliamentary term Philip BRADBOURN

Political groups

  • 01-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 01-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 01-07-2014 / 13-07-2014 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-07-2014 / 13-07-2014 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute

  • 01-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-07-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 02-10-2014 / 20-12-2014 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.