Please fill this field
Eric K.P. VAN ROMPUY Eric K.P. VAN ROMPUY
Eric K.P. VAN ROMPUY
Belgium

Date of birth : , Ukkel

1st parliamentary term Eric K.P. VAN ROMPUY

Political groups

  • 28-08-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 28-08-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Europese Volkspartij) (Belgium)

Member

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia