Please fill this field
Giovanni TRAVAGLINI Giovanni TRAVAGLINI
Giovanni TRAVAGLINI
Italy

Date of birth : , Napoli

Date of death :

1st parliamentary term Giovanni TRAVAGLINI

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)