Charles GOERENS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-10-1994 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 01-03-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-10-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti démocratique (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 14-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 29-11-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 11-10-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 07-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 07-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 18-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Contact