Please fill this field
Giovanni BARBAGLI Giovanni BARBAGLI
Giovanni BARBAGLI
Italy

Date of birth : , Civitella in Val di Chianti

Date of death :

1st parliamentary term Giovanni BARBAGLI

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America