Please fill this field
Ioan Lucian HĂMBĂȘAN Ioan Lucian HĂMBĂȘAN
Ioan Lucian HĂMBĂȘAN
Romania

Date of birth : , Sibiu

6th parliamentary term Ioan Lucian HĂMBĂȘAN

Political groups

  • 01-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 01-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Partidul Democrat-Liberal (Romania)

Vice-Chair

  • 16-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Member

  • 09-03-2009 / 15-03-2009 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 09-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 09-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute

  • 04-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 04-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list

This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.