Anna ROSBACH Anna ROSBACH
Anna ROSBACH
Denmark

Date of birth : , Gladsaxe

7th parliamentary term Anna ROSBACH

Political groups

  • 14-07-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group - Member
  • 08-03-2011 / 08-03-2011 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 09-03-2011 / 30-06-2014 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 14-07-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Dansk Folkeparti (Denmark)
  • 08-03-2011 / 16-03-2014 : Løsgænger (Denmark)
  • 17-03-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Miljøpartiet Fokus (Denmark)

Vice-Chair

  • 17-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Member

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 16-09-2009 / 16-09-2009 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute

  • 16-07-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-09-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 16-09-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 22-09-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 22-09-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Delegation for relations with India
  • 06-10-2009 / 07-03-2011 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 09-03-2011 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 09-03-2011 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 28-03-2011 / 18-03-2012 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19-03-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Shipments of waste (debate) DA

17-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-17(4-014-000)

A 2030 framework for climate and energy policies (debate) DA

04-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-04(2-736-000)

Reports - as rapporteur

A rapporteur is appointed in the responsible parliamentary committee to draft a report on proposals of a legislative or budgetary nature, or other issues. In drafting their report, rapporteurs may consult with relevant experts and stakeholders. They are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs. Reports adopted at committee level are then examined and voted on in plenary. Rule 55

Opinions - as rapporteur

Committees may draft an opinion to a report of the responsible committee covering the elements linked to their committee remit. Rapporteurs of such opinions are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs of the opinion. Rule 56, Rule 57, Annex VI

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002

21-03-2013 ENVI_AD(2013)500728 PE500.728v03-00 ENVI
Anna ROSBACH

OPINION on regional strategies for industrial areas in the European Union

20-03-2013 ENVI_AD(2013)504143 PE504.143v02-00 ENVI
Anna ROSBACH

OPINION on how to avoid food wastage: strategies for a more efficient food chain in the EU

23-11-2011 ENVI_AD(2011)473708 PE473.708v02-00 ENVI
Anna ROSBACH

Opinions - as shadow rapporteur

Political groups designate a shadow rapporteur for an opinion to follow progress and negotiate compromise texts with the rapporteur. Rule 215

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on Animal Health

30-01-2014 ENVI_AD(2014)521493 PE521.493v03-00 ENVI
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning type-approval requirements for the deployment of the eCall in-vehicle system and amending Directive 2007/46/EC

19-12-2013 TRAN_AD(2013)521698 PE521.698v02-00 TRAN
Philippe DE BACKER

OPINION on follow-up on the delegation of legislative powers and the control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers

30-05-2013 ENVI_AD(2013)507927 PE507.927v02-00 ENVI
Matthias GROOTE

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Written declarations (up to 16 January 2017)

**This instrument no longer exists since 16 January 2017**. A written declaration was an initiative on a matter falling within the EU’s competence. It could be co-signed by Members within a 3 month period.

WRITTEN DECLARATION on hepatitis B and C

18-11-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0023 Lapsed
Silvia-Adriana ȚICĂU Françoise GROSSETÊTE Adam GIEREK Marc TARABELLA Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Corina CREȚU Antonyia PARVANOVA Anna ROSBACH Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU Cătălin Sorin IVAN Maria da Graça CARVALHO
Date opened : 18-11-2013
Lapse date : 18-02-2014
Number of signatories : 96 - 18-02-2014

WRITTEN DECLARATION on the fight against gestational diabetes

09-09-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0010 Lapsed
Rolandas PAKSAS Małgorzata HANDZLIK Marc TARABELLA Justina VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD Jaroslav PAŠKA Anna ROSBACH Juozas IMBRASAS Jolanta Emilia HIBNER Tadeusz CYMAŃSKI Magdi Cristiano ALLAM Claudio MORGANTI
Date opened : 09-09-2013
Lapse date : 09-12-2013
Number of signatories : 66 - 26-02-2014

WRITTEN DECLARATION on the threat of drug-resistant tuberculosis to the European region

15-04-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0007 Lapsed
Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU David MARTIN Nirj DEVA Edit BAUER Eleni THEOCHAROUS Carl SCHLYTER Marc TARABELLA Dame Glenis WILLMOTT Esther de LANGE Anna ROSBACH Marek Henryk MIGALSKI Marie-Christine VERGIAT Michèle STRIFFLER Rebecca TAYLOR
Date opened : 15-04-2013
Lapse date : 15-07-2013
Number of signatories : 206 - 26-02-2014

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.