Isabella LÖVIN
Isabella LÖVIN
Sweden

Date of birth : , Helsingborg

8th parliamentary term Isabella LÖVIN

Political groups

  • 01-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties

  • 01-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Miljöpartiet de gröna (Sweden)

Vice-Chair

  • 07-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Committee on Fisheries

Member

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 01-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 / 02-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Main parliamentary activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.