Please fill this field
Roberto GUALTIERI Roberto GUALTIERI
Roberto GUALTIERI
Italy

Date of birth : , Roma

9th parliamentary term Roberto GUALTIERI

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Partito Democratico (Italy)

Chair

  • 10-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-07-2019 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 10-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Conference of Committee Chairs

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 02-07-2019 / 05-09-2019 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Main parliamentary activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Statement by the candidate Commission President (debate) IT

16-07-2019 P9_CRE-REV(2019)07-16(2-023-0000)

Reports - as rapporteur

A rapporteur is appointed in the responsible parliamentary committee to draft a report on proposals of a legislative or budgetary nature, or other issues. In drafting their report, rapporteurs may consult with relevant experts and stakeholders. They are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs. Reports adopted at committee level are then examined and voted on in plenary. Rule 55

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.