Please fill this field
Henri SABY Henri SABY
Henri SABY
France

Date of birth : , Toulouse

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Henri SABY

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Vice-Chair

  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)