•  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      10:00           Lex signing digital COVID certificate with the President of Portugal, Mr António Costa and the President of the European Commission, Mrs Ursula von der Leyen followed by a Joint statement of the three Presidents

      10:30           High Level Conference on Asylum and Migration

      14:30          Meeting with the Caritas Europa’s President and Secretary General, Msgr Michael Landau and Ms Maria Nyman

      15:30           Closing ceremony of the High Level Conference on migration and asylum with the President of the Assembly of the Portuguese Republic, Mr Eduardo Luís Barreto Ferro Rodrigues

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 
        • In association with the Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee - Exchange of views on the decision of the Swiss Federal Council to terminate the negotiations of the EU-Swiss Institutional Framework Agreement
        • Exchange of views with the European External Action Service (EEAS) on the situation in Burkina Faso (15.00 - 16.15)



      2.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates

        • The EU's humanitarian response to the crisis in Nagorno–Karabakh - Exchange of views with the European Commission
        • Alleged sexual abuses by humanitarian aid workers in Eastern Democratic Republic of Congo - Exchange of views with the European Commission
        • EU contribution to transforming global food systems to achieve Sustainable Development Goals - Adoption of joint DEVE/AGRI Oral Question - Rapporteur: Tomas TOBÉ (EPP, SV)
        • Question to the Commission on nature-based solutions - Tabled by Michèle RIVASI (GREENS/EFA, FR)
      3.  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates (Joint Committee Meeting: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs - Committee on Budgets)

        • Exchange of views with Elisa FERREIRA, Commissioner for Cohesion and Reforms, on the implementation of the Technical Support Instrument (TSI)
      4.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Control of the financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019 (INI) - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Bas EICKHOUT (Greens/ALE, NL)
        • Protection of the EU’s financial interests - combatting fraud - annual report 2019  (INI)- Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Caterina CHINNICI (S&D, IT)
        • European political parties – report 2021 (INI) - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • Workshop: The EU's current role in GRECO and ambitions for the future: how to move towards full membership - Rapporteur: Daniel FREUND (Greens/ALE, DE) draft workshop programme
      5.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Votes

        • Amending Directive on the common system of value added tax as regards conferral of implementing powers to the Commission to determine the meaning of the terms used in certain provisions of that Directive - adoption of draft report - rapporteur Irene TINAGLI (S&D, IT)
        • European Statistical Governance Advisory Board: Nomination to the Board

        (17.00 – 18.45) Joint debate on the "digital finance" package

        • Markets in Crypto-assets, rapporteur: Stefan BERGER (EPP, DE)
        • Pilot regime for market infrastructures based on distributed ledger technology, rapporteur: Johan VAN OVERTVERLDT (ECR, BE)
        • Digital operational resilience for the financial sector regulation, rapporteur: Billy KELLEHER (Renew, IE)
        • Digital operational resilience for the financial sector and temporary exemption for multilateral trading facilities, directive, rapporteur: Mikuláš PEKSA (Greens/EFA, CZ)
      6.  
        ECON 
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Votes (Joint Committee Meeting: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs, Committee on Legal Affairs)

        • Provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations on the disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches - vote - rapporteurs Evelyn REGNER (S&D, AT), Ibán García DEL BLANCO (S&D, ES)
      7.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 
        • Hearing of Juan MENÉNDEZ-VALDÉS, the EU-OSHA Executive Director-nominee (13.50 – 15.20)
        • Introduction of an European Social Security number with a personal labour card (RSP), Co-rapporteurs: Jeroen LENAERS (EPP, NL), Marianne VIND (S&D, DK), Dragoș PÎSLARU (Renew), Elena LIZZI (ID, IT), Mounir SATOURI (Greens/EFA, FR), Elżbieta RAFALSKA (ECR, PL) and Nikolaj VILLUMSEN (The Left, DK) -exchange of views with Commission representatives (15.20 – 16.15)
      8.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with the Commission on the ENVI-related aspects of the Trade Policy Review
        • An EU strategy to reduce methane emissions (2021/2006(INI)) - Consideration of draft report. Rapporteur: Maria SPYRAKI (EPP, EL)
        • Exchange of views with the Commission on a new EU strategy on adaptation to climate change (16.45 – 17.45)
      9.  
        AGRI 
        AIDA 
        Joint meeting: Special Committee on Artificial Intelligence in a Digital Age / Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 
        • AIDA-AGRI Joint Public Hearing on “Artificial intelligence in agriculture and food security” draft programme



      10.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G-3 

        Debates

        • An intellectual property action plan to support the EU’s recovery and resilience - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Marion WALSMANN (PPE, DE)
        • Contestable and fair markets in the digital sector (Digital Markets Act) - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Tiemo WÖLKEN (S&D, DE)
        • Presentation of the study on A Statute for a European Associations and Non-profit Organisations
        • Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Joint vote with ECON Members - Rapporteurs: Evelyn REGNER (S&D,AT), Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO (S&D, ES) 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      12:00           Meeting with the Italian students of the College de Bruges (remote)


      14:00           Meeting with the Montenegro Prime Minister and the Minister of Foreign Affairs, Dr. Zdravko Krivokapić and Mr. Đorđe Radulović


      15:00           Opening ceremony in a Commemoration of mass Soviet deportations in Central and Eastern Europe (Solidarity Square in front of the European Parliament)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Jointly with the Committee on Development

        • Exchange of views with Pekka HAAVISTO, Special European Envoy and Minister of Foreign Affairs of Finland on his recent visit to Ethiopia and Sudan (9.15 - 10.30)

        Votes open at 14.30 and closes at 16.00

        • EU global human rights sanctions regime (EU Magnitsky Act) (RSP), adoption of motion for a resolution - Rapporteur David McALLISTER (EPP, DE )

        14.45 - 17.15 and 17.45 - 18.45

        Extraordinary meeting jointly with the Committee on Development

        • High-level geopolitical dialogue on the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument - Global Europe (see separate draft agenda)
      2.  
        AFET 
        DEVE 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Development and Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C50 

        Debates

        • High-level geopolitical dialogue on the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument - Global Europe - with Josep BORRELL, Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative, Jutta URPILAINEN, Commissioner for International Partnerships, and Olivér VÁRHELYI, Commissioner for Neighbourhood and Enlargement
        • Question and Answer sessions (in camera): Sub-Saharan Africa (Mozambique, Mali (within the wider context of the Sahel), Ghana, Kenya, Ethiopia, Democratic Republic of Congo), Americas (El Salvador, Colombia), Asia (Afghanistan, Myanmar, the Philippines, China and India (in their role as Strategic Partners)), Neighbourhood (Eastern & Southern Neighbourhood)
      3.  
        INGE 
        Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E -2 
        • In association with the Committee on Culture and Education:

        Hearing on How history, culture and education can help counter disinformation, with:

        - Alain Lamassoure, Chair of the Observatory on History Teaching in Europe
        - Nina Jankowicz, Global Fellow at Wilson Center, Science and Technology Innovation Program, Kennan Institute
        - Michael Butter, Professor of American Literary and cultural History at the University of Tübingen

      4.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • The OLAF Annual report 2020 - Exchange of views with OLAF Director-General, Ville Itälä
        • The OLAF Supervisory Committee Annual Activity Report 2020 - Exchange of views with the Chairman of the Supervisory Committee, Jan Mulder and Members of the Supervisory Committee
        • Alleged Fraud on EU funds – The "Mafia Trial" - Exchange of views - Rapporteur: Sabrina PIGNEDOLI (NI, IT)

        • Public hearing: Will simplifications suggested for the new period bring the necessary balance between more efficient, effective and correct spending of EU funds? - Rapporteur: Corina CREȚU (S&D,RO)
        • The creation of guidelines for the application of the general regime of conditionality for the protection of the Union budget (INI) - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteurs: Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL (S&D,ES), Petri SARVAMAA (PPE,FI)
        • ECA Special Report 06/2021: Financial instruments in cohesion policy at closure of the 2007–2013 period: verification work yielded good results overall, but some errors remained - Presentation of the special report by reporting ECA Member Ladislav Balko - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
      5.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 
        • Exchange of views with Michael O´FLAHERTY (Director of the European Union Fundamental Rights Agency (FRA)) on their opinion “Equality in the EU 20 years on from the initial implementation of the equality directives” (10.05 – 11.00)

        Joint meeting with the Delegation for Relations with the Pan–African Parliament (DPAP)

        • EU - Africa: facing social and economic challenges together (13.45 – 15.45)
      6.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with the Commission on the post-Euro 6/VI emission standards for cars, vans, lorries and buses
        • Regulation concerning batteries and waste batteries, repealing Directive 2006/66/EC and amending Regulation (EU) No 2019/1020 (2020/0353(COD)) - Exchange of views with the Commission. Rapporteur: Simona BONAFÈ (S&D, IT)
        • Joint Research Centre report on "The European bioeconomy in 2050: four foresight scenarios". Presentation of the report by the Joint Research Centre (JRC). - Exchange of views

        Vote

        • General Union Environment Action Programme to 2030 (2020/0300(COD)) - Adoption of draft report. Rapporteur: Grace O'SULLIVAN (Greens/ALE, IE)
      7.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Votes

        • Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund Plus, the Cohesion Fund, and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for the Asylum and Migration Fund, the Internal Security Fund and the Border Management and Visa Instrument (2018/0196(COD)) ) - consideration and adoption of draft recommendation for second reading. Co-rapporteurs: Andrey NOVAKOV (EPP, BG) and Constanze KREHL (S&D, DE)
        • European Regional Development Fund and on the Cohesion Fund (2018/0197(COD)) - consideration and adoption of draft recommendation for second reading. Rapporteur: Andrea COZZOLINO (S&D, IT)
        • Specific provisions for the European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by the European Regional Development Fund and external financing instruments (2018/0199(COD)) - consideration and adoption of draft recommendation for second reading. Rapporteur: Pascal ARIMONT (EPP, BE)
        • Guidelines for trans-European energy infrastructure and repealing Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 (2020/0360(COD)) - adoption of draft opinion. Rapporteur for the opinion: Vlad-Marius BOTOŞ (Renew, RO).

        Debate

        • Study commissioned by Policy Department B on "EU lagging regions: state of play and future challenges" (REGI/9/06212). Presentation by Marta PILATI and Alison HUNTER, European Policy Centre (EPC)
      8.  
        JURI 
        LIBE 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Legal Affairs / Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 
        • Presentation of the study on The Use of SLAPPs to Silence Journalists, NGOs and Civil Society
      9.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E-2 / 3G-3  

        Debates

        • Citizens’ dialogues and Citizens’ participation in the EU decision-making - Consideration of amendments - Rapporteur: Helmut SCHOLZ (The Left, DE)
        • Modification of the Act concerning the election of the Members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage pursuant to Article 223(1) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Domènec RUIZ DEVESA (S&D, ES)
        • Assessment of the implementation of Article 50 TEU - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Danuta Maria HÜBNER (EPP, PL)
        • The Conference on the Future of Europe and the role of the European Parliament - Reporting back to committee by Guy VERHOFSTADT, co-chair of the Executive Board of the Conference on the Future of Europe
        • Strengthening transparency and integrity in the EU institutions by setting up an independent EU ethics body - Consideration of compromise amendments - Rapporteur: Daniel FREUND (Greens/EFA, DE)
        • Public hearing - "The Legislative Power in the EU" - Presentation by experts: Mr René REPASI, Professor of International and European Union Law at Erasmus University Rotterdam, Ms Sara HAGEMANN, Associate Professor in European Politics at London School of Economics and Political Science, Mr Andreas MAURER, Jean Monnet Chair for EU Integration Studies, Professor for Political Science and European Integration Studies at University of Innsbruck
        • European political parties – report 2021 - Exchange of views with representatives of the European political parties, with Mr Michael ADAM (Director of the Authority for European political parties and foundations), with Mr Didier KLÉTHI (Director general DG FINS, European Parliament) and with Mr Norbert LORENZ (Director, Legal Service, European Parliament) - Co-rapporteurs: Charles GOERENS (Renew, LU), Rainer WIELAND (EPP, DE)


        Votes

        • Citizens’ dialogues and Citizens’ participation in the EU decision-making - adoption of amendments and draft report - Rapporteur: Helmut SCHOLZ (The Left, DE)
      10.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 
        • Hearing on various aspects of women in poverty following the COVID impact (09.00-10.00)  draft programme

        Voting will be open from 16.45 to 17.45 - final texts

        • MeToo and the consequences in the institutions (RSP), adoption of question for oral answer (tbc)

        Debates

        • The Generation Equality Forum, Paris - exchange of views - See separate draft programme (16.45-17.45) draft programme
        • Gender perspective in the national plans and implementation of the Recovery and Resilience Facility - Exchange of views with Céline GAUER, Director General, Recovery and Resilience Task Force, European Commission (17.45 – 18.45)

    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      10:00           Meeting with the Director of the OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights, Mr Matteo Mecacci

      11:00           Meeting with the President of the Senate of Romania, H.E. Ms. Anca Dragu

      12:00           Meeting with the Focus group moderators of Rethinking parliamentary democracy

      15:00           Bureau of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        BECA 
        Special Committee on Beating Cancer 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debate

        • Exchange of views with the World Health Organisation (WHO), the European Commission and Member States on National Cancer Control Programmes (NCCPs)
      2.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Jointly with the Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the EU, including Disinformation (INGE)

        • Presentation of the study: "Digital technologies as a means of repression and social control", in the presence of: Dorota GŁOWACKA, Legal Officer, Panoptykon Foundation and Richard YOUNGS, Senior Fellow, Carnegie Europe and Professor of International Relations, University of Warwick

        Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs and in association with the Delegation for relations with Afghanistan (14.45 – 16.15)

        • Exchange of views on women’s rights and women's participation in the reconstruction process of Afghanistan, in the presence of: Shaharzad AKBAR - Chairperson, Afghan Independent Human Rights Commission (AIHRC), Sima SAMAR, human rights advocate, former Minister of Women’s Affairs, and former Chair of Afghan Independent Human Rights Commission, Fawzia KOOFI, member of Afghan Peace Negotiation Team and Metra MEHRAN, young social entrepreneur and co-founder of the Feminine Perspectives Movement

        In association with the Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) (16.45 – 17.45)

        • Exchange of views on the human rights situation in Myanmar, in the presence of:Tom ANDREWS, UN Special rapporteur on the situation of Human Rights in Myanmar, Maung MOE, journalist and Ben HARDMAN, EarthRights International



      3.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 
        • Exchange of views with Vice-Admiral Herve BLEJEAN, Director General of the EU Military Staff: mission report from the Federal Republic of Somalia
        • Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs - Exchange of views on the crisis in the Republic of Mali and the implications for CSDP withBernard QUINTIN, Deputy Managing Director, Africa, European External Action Service (EEAS),Stefano TOMAT, Director Integrated Approach for Security and Peace, EEAS andVice-Admiral Herve BLEJEAN, Director General of the EU Military Staff
        • Towards a European Union Operational Headquarters: the Strategic Review of the Military Planning and Conduct Capability - exchange of views with Vice-Admiral Herve BLEJEAN, Director General of the EU Military Staff
        • The EU’s Climate Change and Defence Roadmap and presentation of the study on "Preparing the Common Security and Defence Policy for the new security environment created by climate change" - Exchange of view with Arnout MOLENAAR, Head of Division, Security and Defence Policy, European External Action Service (EEAS) and Prof. Christoph MEYER, Professor of European & International Politics, King's College, London (13.45 – 16.15)
        • In association with the Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China - China's military build-up - exchange of views with • Helena LEGARDA, Senior Analyst at Mercator Institute for China Studies, Berlin and Prof. François GODEMENT, Senior Advisor for Asia to Institut Montaigne, Paris, a non-resident Senior Associate of the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace in Washington, D.C., and an external consultant for the Policy Planning Staff of the French Ministry of Foreign Affairs

        (18.00 – 18.45)

        • Measures for a high common level of cybersecurity across the Union, repealing Directive (EU) 2016/1148 - Consideration of amendments - Rapporteur for the opinion Markéta GREGOROVÁ (Greens/EFA, CZ)
        • Resilience of critical entities, consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion Lukas MANDL (EPP, AT)

      4.  
        FISC 
        Subcommittee on Tax Matters 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Reforming the EU policy on harmful tax practices (including the reform of the Code of Conduct Group) (INI), consideration of amendments - Rapporteur Aurore LALUCQ (S&D, FR)
        • Exchange of views with Members of the Finance Committee of the French national parliament, the Assemblée nationale on the reform of the international tax system and on the EU’s digital levy (10.00 – 12.00)
      5.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the trade aspects of the updated 2020 New Industrial Strategy
        • Exchange of views on the EU-Switzerland trade relations following Switzerland's decision to terminate the negotiations on the EU-Swiss Institutional Framework Agreement
      6. AGRI 
        PETI 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Petitions / Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 

        • Joint Public Hearing on “How to treat farmers in a fair and equal manner across the European Union” draft programme

         

      7.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 
        • The Future of EU-UK fisheries relations after Brexit (09.00-12.00) draft programme

        Final votes (Vote will be opened from 13:45 to 14:45).

        • Rebuilding fish stocks in the Mediterranean Sea: assessment and next steps, adoption of draft report - Rapporteur Raffaele STANCANELLI (ECR, IT)
        • Fishers for the future: Attracting a new generation of labour to the fishing industry and generating employment in coastal communities, adoption of draft report - Rapporteur Manuel PIZARRO (S&D, PT)
        • A European strategy for offshore renewable energy, adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion Catherine CHABAUD (Renew, FR)

        Debate

        • World Trade Organisation (WTO) negotiations on fisheries subsidies - exchange of views with Commission representatives
      8.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Debates (09.00-09.25) and voting (13.45 to 14.45)

        • Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 767/2008, Regulation (EC) No 810/2009, Regulation (EU) 2017/2226, Regulation (EU) 2016/399, Regulation XX/2018 [Interoperability Regulation], and Decision 2004/512/EC and repealing Council Decision 2008/633/JHA (COD), Consideration of draft recommendation for second reading and adoption - Rapporteur Paulo RANGEL (EPP, PT)
        • Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) 603/2013, 2016/794, 2018/1862, 2019/816 and 2019/818 as regards the establishment of the conditions for accessing other EU information systems for Visa Information System (VIS) purposes (COD), consideration of draft recommendation for second reading and adoption - Rapporteur Paulo RANGEL (EPP, PT)


        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Europol and European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS) on the implementation of Europol action plan to address the admonishment by EDPS following an own-initiative inquiry on internal big data challenges Exchange of views (09.25 – 10.10)
        • Europol’s annual EU Terrorism Situation and Trend Report (TE-SAT) - presentation by Europol (10.10 – 10.55)
        • Presentation of the European Drug Report 2021 - Exchange of views with Alexis Goosdeel, Director of the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA) (10.55 – 11.35)
        • Activities of the Frontex Scrutiny Working Group - Reporting back to committee (11.35 – 12.00)
        • LIBE Democracy, Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights Monitoring Group activities - Reporting back to committee (13.45 – 14.15)
        • The EU strategy on voluntary return and reintegration - Presentation by Ylva JOHANSSON, the European Commissioner for Home Affairs (14.15 – 15.00)

      9.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Vote

        • Draft Oral Question on Vaccine strategy.(RSP), final vote - Rapporteur : Dolors MONTSERRAT (EPP, ES)
        • Draft Motion for Resolution on Vaccine strategy.(RSP), vote on amendments - Rapporteur : Dolors MONTSERRAT (EPP, ES)
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      12:00           Bureau the staff committee (protocol room)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        In association with the Delegation for relations with the South Caucasu (09.45 – 10.30)

        • Follow-up to the EU-Azerbaijan Human Rights Dialogue of 26 April 2021, in the presence of Leyla YUNUS, 2014 Sakharov Prize nominee, Philippe DAM, Advocacy Director for Europe and Central Asia, Human Rights Watch and an EEAS representative (TBC)

        (10.30 – 11.15)

        • Exchange of views on corruption and human rights in the context of the recommendation on the matter, in the presence of: Susan HAWLEY, Executive Direct or of Spotlight on Corruption, Björn JANSON, Deputy Executive Secretary of GRECO, Council of Europe and Laure BRILLAUD, Senior Policy Officer – Anti-Money Laundering, Transparency International

        (11.15 – 12.00)

        • Exchange of views on the human rights dimension of the new European Union’s Integrated Strategy in the Sahel, in the presence of: Ángel Losada FERNANDEZ, Ambassador, European Union Special Representative for the Sahel (TBC), Drissa TRAORÉ, Coordinator of the joint programme of the International Federation for Human Rights (FIDH) and the Malian Association for Human Rights (AMDH)

      2.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 
        • In association with the Delegation for relations with Japan - EU-Japan Strategic Partnership: trends and prospects for closer cooperation in security and defence - Exchange of views with Nobuo KISHI, Minister of Defence of Japan (10.00 – 12.00)
        • State of EU cyber defence capabilities (INI), consideration of amendments - Rapporteur Urmas PAET (Renew, EE)
      3.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Debates

        • Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union on the one hand, and the Government of Greenland and the Government of Denmark, on the other hand and the Implementation Protocol thereto (NLE), consideration of draft report - Rapporteur Pierre KARLESKIND (Renew, FR) (09.30)
        • Commission Working Document evaluating Regulation 2016/2336 establishing specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks in the north-east Atlantic (SWD(2021)110+111) -  presentation by the Commission
      4.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Vote

        • Draft Motion for Resolution on Vaccine strategy.(RSP), final vote - Rapporteur : Dolors MONTSERRAT (EPP, ES)
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      10:45           Intervention in the XVIII edition of the “Foro de Diálogo España-Italia”

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден