Език на страницата: BG - български  
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      16:30           Meeting with UNICEF Executive Director, Mrs Henrietta Ford


      18:00           Meeting with UNHCR High Commissioner, Mr Filippo Grandi

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        Briefing on parliamentary agenda  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        ECON 
        EMPL 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs / Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Joint ECON-EMPL meeting

        • Economic Dialogue and exchange of views on the Autumn Package of the 2020 European Semester (Recommendation on the economic policy of the euro area, on the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy, on the Alert Mechanism Report and on the Joint Employment Report) with:

        - Valdis DOMBROVSKIS, Executive Vice-President for An Economy that Works for People
        - Paolo GENTILONI, Commissioner for Economy
        - Nicolas SCHMIT, Commissioner for Jobs and Social Rights

         

      2.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 
        • Statements by the candidates for the Chairs of the Board of Appeal of EUIPO (17.00-17.30)
        • Discussion with Margrethe VESTAGER, Executive Vice-President of the European Commission with responsibility for a Europe Fit for the Digital Age (17.30-18.30)
      3.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Croatian Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation by Davor BOŽINOVIĆ, Minister of the Interior and Dražen BOŠNJAKOVIĆ, Minister of Justice (15.00-17.00)

        Joint debate on JHA Brexit related matters (17.00-18.30)

        • Report on Brexit: "Refugee protection and asylum policy" of the EU Affairs Committee of the House of Lords - presentation by Lord Michael JAY, Chair of the Committee
        • Family reunification post-Brexit - exchange of views with Jon FEATONBY, Policy and Advocacy Manager (Refugees and Asylum) at British Red Cross
        • "No-deal Brexit preparedness concerning family reunification under Dublin III Regulation" - question for oral answer to the Commission by Claude MORAES (S&D, UK) - presentation by the Commission under Rule 138



    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      09:30           Meeting with the incoming Maltese Prime Minister, Mr Robert Abela


      11:30           Meeting with the Federalimentare President, Mr Ivano Vacondio


      14:00           Opening of Parliamentary Summit with the Western Balkans


      18:30           President’s New Year reception

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-1 
        • CONT mission to the Czech Republic (26-28 February 2020) - exchange of views in preparation for the committee mission
        • Follow-up on recent press reports of alleged fraud in EU agricultural funding in Italy - exchange of views with Commission and OLAF representatives

      2.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 
        • Structured dialogue with Thierry BRETON, Commissioner for Internal Market
      3.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Croatian Presidency of the Council of the EU - exchange of views (14.30-16.00)
        • Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers (COD), reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 74(3)), rapporteur Geoffroy DIDIER (EPP, FR) (16.00-16.30)
      4.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Joint debate (09.00-10.10)

        • State-of-play on the negotiation and implementation of EU readmission agreements and arrangements - presentation by the Commission
        • Conclusion of the Agreements between the European Union and Belarus on the readmission of persons residing without authorisation and on the facilitation of the issuance of visas, presentation by the Commission and consideration of draft recommendations, rapporteurs Petar VITANOV (S&D, BG) and Antony HOOK (Renew, UK)

        Debate

        • EU Drug Markets Report 2019 - presentation by Alexis GOOSDEEL, Director and Wil van GEMERT, Deputy Executive Director of Europol, Operations Directorate (10.50-11.50)

        Votes

        • EU/Montenegro and EU/Serbia status agreements: actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Montenegro and Serbia (NLE), adoption of two draft recommendations (consent), rapporteur Bettina VOLLATH (S&D, AT) (11.50-12.00)

        Afternoon

        Debate

        • The future of the EU internal security and EU Internal Security Strategy - discussion with Ylva JOHANSSON, Commissioner for Home Affairs (14.30-15.30)

        Possibly

        • Visa reciprocity and visa suspension - presentation of two reports by the Commission (15.30-16.30)
      5.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 
        • Priorities of the Croatian Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation by Nikolina BRNJAC, State Secretary in the Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of Croatia (14.30-16.00)
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Брюксел 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session 
        International Holocaust Remembrance Day - 75th anniversary of the liberation of Auschwitz 
        Order of business 
        Withdrawal Agreement of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community 
        Доклад: Guy Verhofstadt  
        AFCO 
      2.  
        VOTES (oral explanations of votes will be taken on Thursday) 
        Withdrawal Agreement of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community 
        Доклад: Guy Verhofstadt  
        AFCO 
      3.  
        Debates (or at the end of the votes) 
        Rights of indigenous peoples 
        India's Citizenship (Amendment) Act 2019 
        Urgent humanitarian situation on Greek Islands, especially of children - ensuring protection, relocation and family reunification 
        EU strategy for mobility and transport: measures needed until 2030 and beyond 
        One-minute speeches (Rule 172) 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      10:00           Meeting with the President of Anna Lindh Foundation, Ms Ms Elisabeth Guigou


      14:00           Reception Holocaust commemoration ceremony (Yehudi Menuhin)


      18:30           Ceremony for British members (Yehuid Menuhin)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        “Brexodus” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Nigel FARAGE (NI, UK)

      2.  
        “In the Name of the Land” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Yannick JADOT (Greens/EFA, FR), Benoît BITEAU (Greens/EFA, FR), Guillaume CANET, and Edouard BERGEON

    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Брюксел 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Commission Work Programme 2020 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
        Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2021 
        Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2022 
        Common charger for mobile radio equipment 
        India's Citizenship (Amendment) Act 2019 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      Presidents’ Retreat : Preparing the Future, Jean Monnet House (Bazoches)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден