•  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      19:00           Speech as Chair of the Advisory board of the 'European Initiative a Soul for Europe'

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        Briefing on parliamentary agenda 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Vote

        • Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Ukraine (INI), adoption of amendments - rapporteur Michael GAHLER (EPP, DE)

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the situation in Kyrgyzstan (09.15)
        • Exchange of views on the situation in Lebanon (11.00)

        13.45-15.45

        • Recommendation to the Council on the "75th Session of the United Nations General Assembly" (INI), exchange of views - rapporteur María Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS (Renew, ES)
        • Exchange of views with Philippe LAZZARINI, Commissioner General of the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)
      2.  
        AIDA 
        Special Committee on Artificial Intelligence in a Digital Age 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q1 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Thomas JARZOMBEK, Commissioner for Digital Industry and Start-ups, German Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy
        • Exchange of views with Daniela KOLBE, Chair of the Bundestag Study Commission on "Artificial Intelligence – Social Responsibility and Economic, Social and Ecological Potential"
      3.  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Budgets / Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q1 

        Vote

        • Establishing a Recovery and Resilience Facility (COD),  rapporteurs Eider Gardiazabal RUBIAL (S&D, ES),  Siegfried MUREŞAN (EPP, RO) and Dragoș PÎSLARU (Renew, RO), adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations

        The final votes are scheduled on Monday 9 November 2020, from 18:30 to 19:30.

      4.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        VOTES

        (final votes on the following two reports scheduled on Tuesday 10 November 2020, from 08:30 to 9:30)

        • Laying down a general framework for securitisation and creating a specific framework for simple, transparent and standardised securitisation to help the recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic (amending Regulation EU 2017/2402) (COD), rapporteur Paul TANG (S&D, NL) adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations
        • Adjustments to the securitisation framework to support the economic recovery in response to the COVID-19 pandemic (Amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013) (COD) rapporteur Othmar KARAS (EPP, AT) Adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations

        The voting session on the following will take place on Tuesday 10 November from 14:00 to 15:00.

        • Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (NLE), rapporteur Irene TINAGLI (S&D, IT) adoption of draft report
        • Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Statistical Governance Advisory Board (ESGAB) (NLE)
        • European Statistical Governance Advisory Board: Nominations to the Board

      5.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Presentation by Mr Maroš ŠEFČOVIČ, Vice-President for Interinstitutional Relations and Foresight, on the 2020 Strategic Foresight Report (industry, digital and energy aspects)
        • A European strategy for data - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI (S&D, FI)
      6.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Webinar: Impact of Covid-19 on Internal Market and consumer protection (14.15-15.45)

      7.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Report by the Council German Presidency on main activities of the Council's Standing Committee on Operational Cooperation on Internal Security (COSI), presentation by Dr. Christian KLOS, Director General for Public Security, Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community, German Presidency of the Council (16.50 – 17.30)
        • Implementation report on Article 43 of Directive 2013/32/EU on common procedures for granting and withdrawing international protection (INI), rapporteur Erik MARQUARDT (Greens/EFA,DE) - consideration of draft report (17.30 – 18.00)
        • Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States,  rapporteur Terry REINTKE (Greens/EFA,DE) -  reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 74(3)) (18.00-18.25)
      8.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Votes

        • The gender perspective in the Covid-19 crisis and post-crisis period INI), adoption of draft report - rapporteur Frances FITZGERALD (EPP, IE)
        • The EU Strategy for Gender Equality (INI), adoption of draft report - rapporteur Maria NOICHL (S&D, DE)

        Hearing (14.30 – 15.45)

    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      14:30           EU Ambassadors Conference

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        “€8bn recovery aid for EU farmers and food producers”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Paolo DE CASTRO (S&D, IT), rapporteur

      2.  
        “the next MFF and Own Resources” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Johan VAN OVERTVELDT (ECR, BE), Chair of the Committee on Budgets, Jan OLBRYCHT (EPP, PL), and Margarida MARQUES (S&D, PT), MFF co-rapporteurs, José Manuel FERNANDES (EPP, PT), and Valérie HAYER (Renew Europe, FR), Own Resources co-rapporteurs, and Rasmus ANDRESEN (Greens/EFA, DE)

    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q-1 
        • European Court of Auditor's Annual Report 2019 - Rapporteur:Joachim KUHS (ID, DE) - Presentation of the Annual Report concerning financial year 2019, by the President of the Court, Klaus-Heiner LEHNE - In the presence of Commissioner Johannes HAHN, responsible for Budget and Administration and ECA Member, Tony MURPHY

        11.00 – 12.00

        • Follow-up to the discharge of the Committee of Regions - The McCoy case - Exchange of views with Robert McCOY and Sophie In't VELD (Renew, NL)  to receive first-hand information on the state of play on the mediation procedure

        13.45 – 15.45

        • Discharge 2019: EU general budget - Discharge to Other Institutions - Exchange of views with the Secretary Generals and Directors of the following Other Institutions and Bodies, in the presence of ECA reporting Member, François-Roger CAZALA

        - Council and European Council

        - Court of Justice

        - Court of Auditors

        - European Economic and Social Committee

        - Committee of the Regions

        - European Ombudsman

        - European Data Protection Supervisor

        CONT Rapporteurs:

        - Cristian GHINEA (Renew, RO) - CoR, EDPS

        - Martina DLABAJOBA (Renew, CZ) - ECA

        - Ramona STRUGARIU (Renew, RO) - CoJ

        - Olivier CHASTEL (Renew, BE)- EESC, Ombudsman

        - Pascal DURAND (Renew, FR) - Council and European Council

        16.45 – 18.15

        • Study on "MEPs' Pension Rights before and after the Members' Statute in 2009" - Rapporteur: Monika HOHLMEIER (EPP, DE) - Presentation of the study by Ronald BLOMYER
      2.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates (10.10 – 10.35)

        • Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/256 establishing a multiannual rolling planning (DEA) - presentation by the Commission
        • Amending Delegated Regulations on the Fund for European Aid to the Most Deprived, as regards the detailed minimum requirements for audit purposes and the data to be recorded and stored - presentation by the Commission
      3.  
        TRAN 
        Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Presentation by the European Court of Auditors: The EU core road network: shorter travel times but network not yet fully functional
        • Exchange of views with Maja MARKOVČIĆ KOSTELAC, Executive Director of the European Maritime Safety Agency
      4.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Elisa FERREIRA, Commissioner for Cohesion and Reforms
      5.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Vote (voting will be open from 13:50 to 14:20)

        • Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice (INI),  adoption of draft opinion - rapporteur for the opinion Patryk JAKI (ECR, PL)

        Debates

        • Visa Information System (VIS): proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) 603/2013, 2016/794, 2018/1862, 2019/816 and 2019/818 as regards the establishment of the conditions for accessing other EU information systems for VIS purposes (COD), reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 74(3)) -  rapporteur Paulo RANGEL (EPP, PT)  (14.00 – 14.15)

        Interparliamentary Committee Meeting  (14.15 – 15.45) and (16.45 – 18.45)


      6.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Votes from 16:45 to 18:45

        • Report on the deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during 2019 (INI), adoption of a draft report - rapporteur : ZLOTOWSKI (ECR)
        • Short Motion for a Resolution on the Schengen system and measures taken during the COVID-19 crisis (RSP) - adoption of a draft resolution
        • Short Motion for a Resolution on tackling homelessness rates in the European Union (RSP) - adoption of a draft resolution

        Presentation

        • Fact-finding Visit to Bulgaria (24-26.02.2020) - consideration of the draft FFV report

        Petitions for discussion

        • Austrian and German petitions on European nitrate measuring systems
        • Italian petitions on statute of Justices of Peace
        • German petition on the rule of law in Poland
        • Petitions on alleged corruption in Slovakia
        • Petitions on restrictive measures in view of the situation in Venezuela
        • Spanish petition on unsolved murders perpetrated by the terrorist group ETA in Spain
        • French petition on US’ Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act’s (FATCA)
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Брюксел 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Multiannual Financial Framework (including Own Resources), Rule of Law Conditionality Mechanism and the Recovery Fund for Europe 
        The outcome of the US presidential elections 
        Fighting Terrorism and the right to freedom of expression and education 
        General budget of the European Union for the financial year 2021 - all sections 
        Доклад: Olivier Chastel, Pierre Larrouturou ( A9-0206/2020 )  
        BUDG 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments 
        Single and final votes 
        Introducing exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the European Union's Stabilisation and Association process 
        Доклад: Emmanuel Maurel ( A9-0175/2020 )  
        INTA 
        Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 87427 × MON 89034 × MIR162 × NK603 and genetically modified maize combining two or three of the single events MON 87427, MON 89034, MIR162 and NK603 
        Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean SYHT0H2 (SYN-ØØØH2-5) 
        Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 87427 × MON 87460 × MON 89034 × MIR162 × NK603 and genetically modified maize combining two, three or four of the single events MON 87427, MON 87460, MON 89034, MIR162 and NK603 
        EU/Senegal Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement. Protocol 
        Доклад: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica ( A9-0180/2020 )  
        PECH 
        EU/Senegal Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement. Protocol (Resolution) 
        Доклад: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica ( A9-0182/2020 )  
        PECH 
        EU/Seychelles Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation. Protocol (2020-2026) 
        Доклад: Caroline Roose ( A9-0185/2020 )  
        PECH 
        EU/China Agreement: cooperation on and protection of geographical indications 
        Доклад: Iuliu Winkler ( A9-0199/2020 )  
        INTA 
        EU/China Agreement: cooperation on and protection of geographical indications (Resolution) 
        Доклад: Iuliu Winkler ( A9-0202/2020 )  
        INTA 
        Common system of value added tax: identification of taxable persons in Northern Ireland 
        Доклад: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0200/2020 )  
        ECON 
        Votes on provisional agreements 
        Introduction of capacity limits for Eastern Baltic cod, data collection and control measures in the Baltic Sea and permanent cessation for fleets fishing for Eastern Baltic cod 
        Доклад: Niclas Herbst ( A9-0093/2020 )  
        PECH 
        Enhanced cooperation between Public Employment Services (PES) 
        Доклад: Manuel Pizarro ( A9-0128/2020 )  
        EMPL 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      14:00           VISIO - Opening Ceremony Paris Peace Forum

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        David SASSOLI, President of the European Parliament, on “Multiannual Financial Framework (MFF)”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Брюксел 

      1.  
        Debates 
        The impact of Covid-19 measures on democracy, fundamental rights and rule of law 
        Доклад: ( O-000065/2020 )  
        Programme for the Union's action in the field of health for the period 2021-2027 (“EU4Health Programme”) 
        Доклад: Cristian-Silviu Buşoi ( A9-0196/2020 )  
        ENVI 
        Transparency of the Purchase as well as the Access to COVID-19 vaccinations 
        Sustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal 
        Доклад: Siegfried Mureşan, Paul Tang ( A9-0198/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Draft general budget of the European Union for 2021 - all sections 
        (BUDG A9-0206/2020 - 159) LARROUTUROU, CHASTELGeneral budget of the European Union for the financial year 2021 - all sections 
        (PECH A9-0184/2020 - 159) ROOSEEU/Seychelles Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation. Protocol (2020-2026) (Resolution) 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement on the election of the first Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ms Mairead McGuinness) 
      4.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        General budget of the European Union for the financial year 2021 - all sections 
        Доклад: Olivier Chastel, Pierre Larrouturou ( A9-0206/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        EU/Seychelles Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation. Protocol (2020-2026) (Resolution) 
        Доклад: Caroline Roose ( A9-0184/2020 )  
        PECH 
        Votes on amendments 
        (ENVI A9-0196/2020) BUŞOIProgramme for the Union's action in the field of health for the period 2021-2027 (“EU4Health Programme”) 
        (BUDG/ECON A9-0198/2020) MUREŞAN, TANGSustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      13:30           Video speech at the Italian Senate on access to internet as a human right

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        BECA 
        Special Committee on Beating Cancer 

        Debates

        • Public Hearing - “Supporting research on cancer - New mission on cancer within Horizon Europe”
      2.  
        BUDG 
        CONT 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Budgets / Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Vote

        • Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - rapporteurs Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL (S&D, ES) and Petri SARVAMAA (EPP, FI)

      3.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Vote

        • Closing the digital gender gap: women’s participation in the digital economy (INI), adoption of draft report - rapporteur Maria da GRAÇA CARVALHO (EPP, PT)

        In association with the Delegation for relations with Belarus

    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Филтриране по 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Брюксел 

      1.  
        First voting session 
        Final votes 
        Programme for the Union's action in the field of health for the period 2021-2027 (“EU4Health Programme”) 
        Доклад: Cristian-Silviu Buşoi ( A9-0196/2020 )  
        ENVI 
        Sustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal 
        Доклад: Siegfried Mureşan, Paul Tang ( A9-0198/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        Votes on amendments 
        (BUDG/ECON A9-0203/2020) FERNANDES, TINAGLIInvestEU Programme 
        Motions for resolutions - The impact of Covid-19 measures on democracy, fundamental rights and rule of law 
      2.  
        Announcement of results 
      3.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        InvestEU Programme 
        Доклад: José Manuel Fernandes, Irene Tinagli ( A9-0203/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        The impact of Covid-19 measures on democracy, fundamental rights and rule of law 
        Доклад: ( O-000065/2020 )  
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        “Recovery and Resilience Facility” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Siegfried MUREŞAN (EPP, RO), Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL (S&D, ES), and Dragoș PÎSLARU (Renew Europe, RO), rapporteurs

    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден