•  

     

    Nach ... filtern 
    • Plenartagung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Conclusions of the European Council and outcome of EU and Turkey meeting 
        Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 25 and 26 March 2021 
        The outcome of the high level meeting between the EU and Turkey of the 6 April 
        Joint debate - Research and Innovation 
        Establishing Horizon Europe – laying down its rules for participation and dissemination 
        Bericht: Dan Nica ( A9-0122/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Specific Programme implementing Horizon Europe – the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 
        Bericht: Christian Ehler ( A9-0118/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        European Institute of Innovation and Technology  
        Bericht: Marisa Matias ( A9-0120/2020 )  
        ITRE 
        Strategic Innovation Agenda of the European Institute of Innovation and Technology 
        Bericht: Maria da Graça Carvalho ( A9-0121/2020 )  
        ITRE 
        Union Civil Protection Mechanism 
        Bericht: Nikos Androulakis ( A9-0148/2020 )  
        ENVI 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments 
        Secret votes 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Filip De Man 
        Bericht: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0134/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Zdzisław Krasnodębski 
        Bericht: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0132/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Ioannis Lagos  
        Bericht: Marie Toussaint ( A9-0136/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Ioannis Lagos 
        Bericht: Angel Dzhambazki ( A9-0135/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Single votes 
        EU/Norway Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Bericht: Jörgen Warborn ( A9-0035/2021 )  
        INTA 
        EU/Honduras Voluntary Partnership Agreement 
        Bericht: Karin Karlsbro ( A9-0053/2021 )  
        INTA 
        Implementation report on the road safety aspects of the Roadworthiness Package 
        Bericht: Benoît Lutgen ( A9-0028/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        Chemical residues in the Baltic Sea based on petitions 1328/2019 and 0406/2020 under Rule 227(2) 
        Votes on amendments 
        EU/Honduras Voluntary Partnership Agreement (Resolution) 
        Interinstitutional agreement on mandatory transparency register 
        More efficient and cleaner maritime transport 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Soil protection 
        Bericht: ( O-000023/2021 O-000024/2021 )  
        Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean 
        Bericht: Giuseppe Ferrandino ( A9-0149/2020 )  
        PECH 
    • Tagesordnung des Präsidenten 

      Plenary session

       

      17:00           Opening

    • Konferenz der Präsidenten 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Pressekonferenzen 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Vermittlung / Trilog 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Ausschüsse 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Delegationen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Öffentliche Anhörungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Besondere Ereignisse 

      1.  
        EP press webinar on the Digital Green Certificate 

        Ahead of finalising Parliament's position and mandate for negotiations, lead MEPs will brief media representatives on their views and expectations on the Digital Green Certificate.


        More information is available and the programme in the background document .


        You can watch the webinar live here.


        Media registration


        For journalists who wish to ask questions: please send your name and media affiliation to media-seminars@europarl.europa.eu, in order to receive your connection details.

    • Offizielle Besuche 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Feierliche Sitzungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
  •  

     

    Nach ... filtern 
  •  

     

    Nach ... filtern 
    • Plenartagung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Joint debate - Digital green certificate 
        Digital Green Certificate - Union citizens 
        Bericht: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        Digital Green Certificate - third country nationals 
        Bericht: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Bericht: Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček ( A9-0103/2021 )  
        ECON 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Digital Green Certificate - Union citizens 
        Digital Green Certificate - third country nationals 
        Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček (ECON A9-0103/2021) - Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Motions for resolutions - Assassination of Daphne Caruana Galizia and the rule of law in Malta 
        2nd batch of amendments to discharge resolutions 
        Final votes 
        Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean 
        Bericht: Giuseppe Ferrandino ( A9-0149/2020 )  
        PECH 
        Soil protection 
        Bericht: ( O-000023/2021 O-000024/2021 )  
      4.  
        Debates 
        Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs 
        5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        EU-India relations 
        Bericht: Alviina Alametsä ( A9-0124/2021 )  
        AFET 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Digital Green Certificate - Union citizens 
        Bericht: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        Digital Green Certificate - third country nationals 
        Bericht: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Bericht: Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček ( A9-0103/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Assassination of Daphne Caruana Galizia and the rule of law in Malta 
        Votes on amendments 
        EU-India relations 
        3rd batch of amendments to discharge resolutions 
      7.  
        Debates 
        Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online  
        Bericht: Patryk Jaki ( A9-0133/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Rail passengers' rights and obligations 
        Bericht: Bogusław Liberadzki ( A9-0045/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        European Child Guarantee 
        Bericht: ( O-000026/2021 O-000025/2021 )  
    • Tagesordnung des Präsidenten 

      Plenary session


      11:00           First Meeting with Members on Focus Groups

      16:00           Meeting with the Prime Minister of Kosovo, Mr Albin Kurti


      19:15           LEX signing ceremony

    • Konferenz der Präsidenten 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Pressekonferenzen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Vermittlung / Trilog 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Ausschüsse 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Delegationen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Öffentliche Anhörungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Besondere Ereignisse 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Offizielle Besuche 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Feierliche Sitzungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
  •  

     

    Nach ... filtern 
    • Plenartagung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Union Anti-Fraud Programme 2021-2027 
        Bericht: Monika Hohlmeier ( A9-0126/2021 )  
        CONT 
        European Defence Fund 
        Bericht: Zdzisław Krasnodębski ( A9-0120/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (Rule 144) 
        COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motions for resolutions - COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Motions for resolutions - Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Motions for resolutions - Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
        Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2022 
        Motions for resolutions - Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        Motions for resolutions - 5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        Motions for resolutions - European Child Guarantee 
        Motions for resolutions - The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online  
        Bericht: Patryk Jaki ( A9-0133/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Rail passengers' rights and obligations 
        Bericht: Bogusław Liberadzki ( A9-0045/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        Union Anti-Fraud Programme 2021-2027 
        Bericht: Monika Hohlmeier ( A9-0126/2021 )  
        CONT 
        European Defence Fund 
        Bericht: Zdzisław Krasnodębski ( A9-0120/2021 )  
        ITRE 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Single vote 
        Administrative cooperation in the field of excise duties: content of electronic registers 
        Bericht: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0121/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Final votes 
        COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
        Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2022 
        Bericht: Damian Boeselager ( A9-0145/2021 )  
        BUDG 
        Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        European Child Guarantee 
        Bericht: ( O-000026/2021 O-000025/2021 )  
        The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        EU-India relations 
        Bericht: Alviina Alametsä ( A9-0124/2021 )  
        AFET 
        Final votes on Discharge resolutions 
        52 Discharge resolutions 
      6.  
        Debates 
        Digital Europe programme 
        Bericht: Valter Flego ( A9-0119/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021-2027 
        Bericht: Nils Torvalds ( A9-0130/2021 )  
        ENVI 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Tagesordnung des Präsidenten 

      Plenary session


      10:00           Conference of Presidents

    • Konferenz der Präsidenten 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Pressekonferenzen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Vermittlung / Trilog 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Ausschüsse 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debate

        • Exchange of views with Albin KURTI, Prime Minister of the Republic of Kosovo accompanied by Besnik BISLIMI, First Deputy Prime Minister and Donika GERVALLA-SCHWARZ, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
    • Delegationen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Öffentliche Anhörungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Besondere Ereignisse 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Offizielle Besuche 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag 
    • Feierliche Sitzungen 

      1. Keine Veranstaltung an diesem Tag