•  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      14:00           Awarding of medals to cabinet officials (15 years of service), Protocol Room


      16:00           Opening Article 17 seminar "Children in Migration : The situation of unaccompanied minors”

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Stefano SANNINO, Secretary-General of the European External Action Service, EEAS (09.30 – 10.45)
        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - exchange of vi)ews with Augusto SANTOS SILVA, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Portugal (10.45 – 12.00)
        • Exchange of views with Ambassador Rasa OSTRAUSKAITE, EU Permanent Representative to the OSCE (13.45 – 14.30)

        Joint debate with the Committee on Development

        • The situation in Ethiopia: Exchange of views with Hirut ZEMENE, Ambassador of Ethiopia, the EEAS and the Commission

      2.  
        INGE 
        Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the foreign interference in a geopolitical context: Iran - With Mahsa ALIMARDANI, DPhil researcher at the Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford and Internet researcher with ARTICLE19
        • Exchange of views on the foreign interference in a geopolitical context: India - With Roman ADAMCZYK, Research Coordinator, EU DisinfoLab, Gary MACHADO, Managing Director, EU DisinfoLab et Alexandre ALAPHILIPPE, Executive Director, EU DisinfoLab
      3.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q-1 

        9.00 – 10.00

        Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Trade and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, of the other part, and of the Agreement between the European Union and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information - Exchange of views with representatives of the Commission Task Force for Relations with the United Kingdom on issues under the remit of CONT

        10.00 – 11.00

        Durability of infrastructure investments - Exchange of views with DG REGIO representatives

        11.00 – 12.30

        Joint item with the Committee on Development (DEVE)

        ECA Special Report 14/2020: EU development aid to Kenya - Rapporteur: Tomáš ZDECHOVSKY (EPP, CZ) - Presentation of the special report by reporting ECA Member Juhan PARTS

        13.45 – 15.45

        Joint item with the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (LIBE) - EPPO getting operational - current state of play - See separate draft agenda (to be confirmed)

      4.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Votes

        Votes on amendments Tuesday and final votes will take place in writing on Wednesday, 27 January

        • New Circular Economy Action Plan (INI), adoption of amendments and adoption of draft report - rapporteur: Jan HUITEMA (Renew, NL)
        • Liability of companies for environmental damage INI), adoption of amendments and draft opinion - rapporteur for the opinion Pascal CANFIN (Renew, FR)
        • A European Strategy for Hydrogen (INI), adoption of amendments and draft opinion - rapporteur for the opinion Hildegard BENTELE (EPP, DE )
        • 2019 discharge: adoption of amendments and draft opinions for the following six reports - rapporteur for the opinions Pascal CANFIN (Renew, FR) -
        1. General budget of the EU - European Commission (DEC)
        2. European Environment Agency (EEA) (DEC)
        3. European Medicines Agency (EMA) (DEC)
        4. European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) (DEC)
        5. European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) (DEC)
        6. European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) (DEC)
        • Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Trade and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, of the other part, and of the Agreement between the European Union and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information (NLE), adoption of draft opinion in letter form - Chair Pascal CANFIN (Renew, FR)
        • Commission Regulation amending Regulations (EU) 2019/424, (EU) 2019/1781, (EU) 2019/2019, (EU) 2019/2020, (EU) 2019/2021, (EU) 2019/2022, (EU) 2019/2023 and (EU) 2019/2024 with regard to ecodesign requirements for servers and data storage products, electric motors and variable speed drives, refrigerating appliances, light sources and separate control gears, electronic displays, household dishwashers, household washing machines and household washer-dryers and refrigerating appliances with a direct sales function (RPS), adoption of motion for a resolution - rapporteur Pascal CANFIN (Renew, FR)
        • Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/1122 as regards the functioning of the Union Registry under Regulation (EU) 2018/841 of the European Parliament and of the Council (DEA), adoption of motion for a resolution - rapporteur Nils TORVALDS (Renew, FI) (debate 15.15-16.15)
        • Commission Regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 1925/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards botanical species containing hydroxyanthracene derivatives (RPS), adoption of motion for a resolution - rapporteur Sergio BERLATO (ECR, IT)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) on the non-approval of Capsicum annuum L. var. annuum, longum group, cayenne extract as a basic substance in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of plant protection products on the market (RSP), adoption of motion for a resolution - rapporteur Joëlle MÉLIN (ID, FR) (debate 15.15 – 16.15)

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU- exchange of views with Ms. Maria DO CÉU, Portuguese Minister of Agriculture (13.45 – 15.15)

        16.45 – 18.45

        • Announcement of the results of the vote on the amendments to the draft report on "a New Circular Economy Action Plan" and on the draft opinions on "Liability of companies for environmental damage", on "Hydrogen Strategy" and on the 2019 discharge
        • Exchange of views with Ms Emer COOKE, Executive Director of the European Medicines Agency
        • Amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (COD), consideration of draft opinion - rapporteur for the opinion Joëlle MÉLIN (ID, FR)
      5.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-1 
        • Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the European Union -  Exchange of views with Mr Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS, Minister of Maritime Affairs

      6.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debate

        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentations by: Graça FONSECA, Minister of Culture, Tiago BRANDÃO RODRIGUES, Minister of Education and Manuel HEITOR, Minister for Science, Technology and Higher Education (9.00 – 11.00)

        Voting will be open from 11:00-13:00

        Adoption of draft opinions for the following:

        • 2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Commission (DEC),  rapporteur for the opinion Morten LØKKEGAARD (Renew, DK)
        • 2019 discharge: Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union (CdT) (DEC), rapporteur for the opinion Morten LØKKEGAARD (Renew, DK)
        • Challenges of sport events’ organisers in the digital environment (INL), rapporteur for the opinion Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (EPP, PL)
        • A European strategy for data (INI), rapporteur for the opinion Radka MAXOVÁ (Renew, CZ)
        • The role of the EU's development cooperation and humanitarian assistance in addressing the consequences of the COVID-19 pandemic (INI), rapporteur for the opinion Christine ANDERSON (ID, DE)
        • European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2021 (INI), rapporteur for the opinion Sabine VERHEYEN (EPP, DE)
        • The impact of Covid-19 on youth and on sport (RSP), adoption of motion for a resolution further to a question for oral answer - rapporteur Sabine VERHEYEN (EPP, DE)
        • EU/Euratom/UK Trade and Cooperation Agreement and EU/UK Agreement concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information (NLE), adoption of draft opinion in letter form - Chair Sabine VERHEYEN (EPP, DE)

        Debates (16.45 – 18.45)

        Exchange of views with the European University Institute

        Debriefing on the agreement on the future relationship between the EU and the UK

      7.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debate

        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation  by Portuguese Minister Mariana Vieira DA SILVA, Ministry of State for the Presidency
      8.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Votes

        • Report on the annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman in 2019 (INI)), adoption of amendments and draft report - rapporteur : Sylvie GUILLAUME (S&D, FR)
        • Report on the Fact-finding Visit to Bulgaria - adoption of the amendments and draft report


        Debates

        In the presence of the European Commission

        • Opinion on Strengthening transparency and integrity in the EU institutions by setting up an independent EU ethics body, consideration of a draft opinion - rapporteur : Radan KANEV (EPP, BG)

        Discussion on petitions (ex: Hungarian and Slovak petitions on the Beneš decrees; German petition on LGBTI-free zones in Poland)

        • Petition by Imre Juhász (Hungarian), bearing 2 signatures, on a request for the repeal of Resolution 1483/2007 of the Slovak National Council concerning the inviolability of the Beneš Decrees and
        • Petition by N. P. (Slovakian) on the Beneš decrees
        • Petition by S.K. (German) on discrimination of LGBTIQ and LGBT-free zones in Poland and
        • Petition 0448/2020 by U.S. (German) on LGBT-free zones in Poland and the breach of the Charter on Fundamental Rights

        13:45 to 15:45

        • Petition by Pablo Taboada Eiras (Spanish), on behalf of ‘Enfermeras eventuais en loita’, on the situation of nurses under fixed-term contracts and Petition by Ivan Bisconti (Italian) concerning the establishment of nurses with fixed-term contracts in Puglia
        • Petition by V.N. (Romanian) bearing 46.950 signatures, on the protection of Romanian seasonal and social workers during the COVID-19 pandemic
        • Petition by L.C. (Italian), on behalf of GreenSando, on a request to put an end to excessive land use in southern Milan

        Covid-19

        • Petition by D.M.D.F. (Italian) on Covid 19-testing at the EU external borders
        • Petition by Giacomo Ferraro (Italian) on EU common rules allowing international couples to meet during the coronavirus pandemic
        • Petition by Pier Damiano D'ignazio (Italian), with 186 signatures, on the re-opening of the borders between the European Union and the Russian Federation

        Children rights

        • Petition 1313/2020 by Jose Luis Sánchez Saliquet(Spanish) on minor’s sexual abuse

    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      10:00           Opening of the International Holocaust Remembrance Day; Hemicycle

      11:45            VISIO Meeting with the Austrian Speaker, Mr Wolfgang Sobotka


      13:00            Formal lunch with COREPER

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debates

        Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs

        • Exchange of views on the new EU Global Human Rights Sanctions Regime, in the presence of Clara PORTELA, Senior Associate Analyst, the EUISS, Tinatin TSERTSVADZE, Policy Analyst, Open Society European Policy Institute and Rob BERSCHINSKI, Senior Vice President for Policy, Human Rights First

        In association with the delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community (14.45 – 15.45)

        • Exchange of views on the situation of human rights and transitional justice in the context of the peace agreement in Colombia, in the presence of Eduardo CIFUENTES MUÑOZ, President of the Special Jurisdiction for Peace, Luz Marina MONZÓN, Director of the Special Unit for the Search of Missing Persons and Sebastián Escobar URIBE, Lawyer representative of CCAJAR (Colectivo de Abogados Josae Alvear Restrepo)

      2.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Humanitarian situation in Yemen - Exchange of views with Hans GRUNDBERG, EU Ambassador to Yemen, and with the European Commission and the European External Action Service
        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency - Exchange of views with Francisco ANDRÉ, Portuguese Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs and Development Cooperation

        Votes

        • A new EU-Africa Strategy - a partnership for sustainable and inclusive development - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU (Renew, FR)

      3.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        In association with the Delegation for relations with the United States of America

        • Strengthening transatlantic and international security: towards a new EU-US Security and Defence Dialogue
        • CSDP Civilian Compact: what progress by EU Member States on their National Implementation Plans?

        Jointly with the Committee on Culture and Education

        • The protection of cultural heritage in armed conflict: a role for CSDP missions and operations? (16.45 – 18.15)
      4.  
        AIDA 
        Special Committee on Artificial Intelligence in a Digital Age 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Debates

        • Public hearing - AI and the Green Deal

          The aim of the event is to reach out to experts and specialists, to establish the state of play of AI in the fight against climate change, and its role in fulfilling the UN sustainable development goals (SDGs), as well as in the Europe’s green recovery plan after the Covid-19 crisis.

      5.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 
      6.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Votes

        • European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations- rapporteur Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ (S&D, LT)
        • Implementation of Council Directive 2000/78/EC establishing a general framework for equal treatment in employment and occupation in light of the UNCRPD (INI), adoption of draft report - rapporteur Katrin LANGENSIEPEN (Greens/EFA)


        Debate

        • European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2021 (INI), consideration of amendments - Rapporteur  Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ (S&D, ES) (17.25 – 18.05)

      7.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 / PHS 1A002 

        Votes

        • Corporate due diligence and corporate accountability (INL), adoption of draft report and vote on amendments - rapporteur Lara WOLTERS (S&D, NL)
        • A European strategy for data (INI), adoption of draft opinion and vote on amendments - rapporteur for the opinion - Axel VOSS (EPP, DE)
        • Trade and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and the United Kingdom, vote on draft opinion in letter form (NLE) - Chair:Adrián VÁZQUEZ LÁZARA (Renew, ES)

        Debates

        • Liability of companies for environmental damage (INI), consideration of amendmentsRapporteur Antonius MANDERS (EPP, NL)
        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - exchange of views with Francisca VAN DUNEM, Portuguese Minister of Justice
      8. LIBE 
        FEMM 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs / Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 

        Vote on amendments and final vote on draft report

        • Implementation of Directive 2011/36/EU on preventing and combating trafficking in human beings and protecting its victims (INI), adoption of amendments - final vote on adoption of draft report will take place in the afternoon - rapporteurs Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES) and María Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS (Renew, ES)

      9.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debate

        • Commission Strategy on Children's Rights - question for oral answer to the Commission - exchange of views (9.00 – 9.30) vote in the afternoon
        • Justice programme (COD) - rapporteurs Heidi HAUTALA (Greens/EFA, FI) and Katarina BARLEY (S&D, DE) - reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 74(3)) (09.45 – 9.55)
        • New Strategy for the Implementation of the Charter of Fundamental Rights / Fundamental rights report 2019 - presentations by the Commission and by Michael O 'FLAHERTY, Director, EU Agency on Fundamental rights (09.55 – 11.00)
        • Implementation of the new architecture for EU information systems for borders, migration and security
        • Exchange of views with Olivier ONIDI, Deputy Director-General, DG HOME, European Commission and Krum GARKOV, Executive Director, European Union Agency for the Operational Management of Large-Scale IT Systems in the Area of Freedom, Security and Justice (eu-LISA) (11.00 – 12.00)

        Votes

        • Question for oral answer to the Commission on the Commission Strategy on Children's Rights - adoption
        • Visa Information System (VIS): conditions for accessing other EU information systems for VIS purposes and visa processing, vote on the provisional agreements resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - rapporteur for two reports Paulo RANGEL (EPP, PT)

        Debates

        • Action Plan for integration and inclusion - presentation by the Commission Ylva JOHANSSON,  Commissioner for Home Affairs (14.00 – 14.35)
        • Current situation in Greek islands - exchange of views with Beate GMINDER, Deputy Director-General in charge of the “Task Force Migration Management” in DG Migration and Home Affairs and with Spyros-Vlad OIKONOMOU, Greek Council for Refugees (14.35 – 15.20)
        • Joint Pilot for the establishment and operation of a new Multi-Purpose Reception and Identification Centre on Lesvos: -Memorandum of Understanding between the European Commission, the European Asylum Support Office, the European Border and Coast Guard Agency, Europol and the Fundamental Rights Agency, of the one part, and the Government of the Hellenic Republic, of the other part -  presentation by Beate GMINDER, Deputy Director-General in charge of the “Task Force Migration Management” in DG Migration and Home Affairs (15.20 – 16.00)

        16.45 – 18.45

        • Establishing the Rights and Values programme (COD), reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 74(3)) Rapporteur Alice KUHNKE (Greens/EFA, SE) (16.45 – 17.00)
        • Protecting European democracy from interference and manipulation – European Democracy Action Plan - presentation by the Commission Věra JOUROVÁ, Vice President of the Commission (17.00 – 17.45)
        • Exchange of views on the case of death of Slovak citizen Mr Jozef Chovanec with Didier REYNDERS, Commissioner for Justice, Catherine DE BOLLE, Executive Director of Europol, Detlef SCHRÖDER, Executive Director of CEPOL and a representative of the International Federation for Human Rights (17.45 – 18.45)
      10.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q1 

        Vote

        • 2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - Council and European Council (DEC), adoption of amendments (adoption of draft opinion on Thursday) - rapporteur for the opinion Antonio TAJANI (EPP, IT)

        Debate

        • Working Document on Citizens' and civil society’s participation in the Conference on the Future of Europe - Co- rapporteurs: Helmut SCHOLZ (The Left) and Daniel FREUND (Greens/EFA)
        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation by Ms Ana Paula ZACARIAS, Secretary of State for European Affairs of the Portuguese Republic (14.30)
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      10:45          Speech at the High Level Interdisciplinary Conference on the Future of Europe, Bruges, College of Europe

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debates

        Exchange of views on recent developments related to an international legally binding instrument on business and human rights, in the presence of  Guus HOUTTUIN, Senior Adviser on Trade Issues, EEAS and Claire Methven O´BRIEN, Strategic Adviser on Human Rights and Business, The Danish Institute for Human Rights (9.00 – 10.00)

        Exchange of views on the loss of value of democracy and growing authoritarianism, in the presence of Donatella DELLA PORTA, Professor of political science and Dean of the Faculty of Political and Social Sciences, Scuola Normale Superiore, Florence and Yascha MOUNK, Associate Professor of the Practice of International Affairs at Johns Hopkins University, and a Senior Fellow at the German Marshall Fund (14.45 – 15.45)

      2.  
        BECA 
        Special Committee on Beating Cancer 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 
      3.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 
        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - exchange of views with João Gomes CRAVINHO, Minister of National Defence of Portugal, on the priorities in the area of the EU security and defence (9.00 – 10.30)
      4.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        09.00 – 12.00

        • Priorities of the Portuguese Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation by Augusto SANTOS SILVA, Minister of Foreign Affairs, representing the President-in-Office of the Council in the area of International Trade Policy
        • Exchange of views on the trade and economic aspects of “A new EU-US agenda for global change”

        13.45

        • Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Trade and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, of the other part, and of the Agreement between the European Union and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information (NLE), exchange of views on the EU-UK trade relations - rapporteurs Kati PIRI (S&D, NL) and Christophe HANSEN (EPP, LU)
      5.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 
        • Hearing jointly with the Committee on Civil LIberties, Justice and Home Affairs

          • Consequences and lessons from the COVID-19 crisis for people living in residential institutions: a social and human rights perspective - draft agenda and further information will be available here
      6.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q1 

        Vote

        • 2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - Council and European Council (DEC), adoption of draft opinion  - rapporteur for the opinion Antonio TAJANI (EPP, IT)

        Debates

        • Strengthening transparency and integrity in the EU institutions by setting up an independent EU ethics body (INI), consideration of draft report - rapporteur Daniel FREUND (Greens/EFA)
        • Conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Trade and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, of the other part, and of the Agreement between the European Union and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information - exchange of views
        • Authority for European Political Parties and European Political Foundations - exchange of views with the Director of the Authority, Michael ADAM, on the Annual activity report 2019 (10.30)
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day