•  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Draft Budget 2022: Presentation of the CULT Rapporteur's approach to budgetary amendments
        • Strengthening Democracy and Media Freedom and Pluralism in the EU: the undue use of actions under civil and criminal law to silence journalists, NGOs and civil society (2021/2036(INI)) - Consideration of draft opinion. Rapporteur for the opinion: Loucas FOURLAS (EPP, CY)
        • An intellectual property action plan to support the EU’s recovery and resilience (2021/2007(INI)) - Consideration of draft opinion. Rapporteur for the opinion: Andrey SLABAKOV (ECR, BG)
        • Contestable and fair markets in the digital sector (Digital Markets Act) (2020/0374(COD)) - Consideration of draft opinion. Rapporteur for the opinion: Petra KAMMEREVERT (S&D, DE)
      2.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Debates

        • Sustainable and Smart Mobility Strategy - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: João FERREIRA (The Left, PT)
        • 2021 UN Climate Change Conference in Glasgow, UK (COP26) - Consideration of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Lídia PEREIRA (EPP, PT), Javi LÓPEZ (S&D, ES), Nils TORVALDS (Renew, FI), Pär HOLMGREN (Greens/EFA, SV), Catherine GRISET (ID, FR), Anna ZALEWSKA (ECR, PL), Petros KOKKALIS (The Left, EL)
        • Commission Regulation amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the prohibition to feed non-ruminant farmed animals, other than fur animals, with protein derived from animals - Consideration of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Piernicola PEDICINI (Greens/EFA, IT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL)

      3.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Contestable and fair markets in the digital sector (Digital Markets Act) (COD), consideration of draft report -  Rapporteur Andreas SCHWAB (EPP, DE)
        • Exchange of views with Maroš ŠEFČOVIČ, Vice-President of the European Commission in charge of Interinstitutional Relations and Foresight, on the Internal Market and Customs aspects of the implementation of the Protocol of the Withdrawal Agreement of the U.K. on Ireland and Northern Ireland
        • Single Market For Digital Services (Digital Services Act) and amending Directive (COD, consideration of draft report - Rapporteur Christel SCHALDEMOSE (S&D, DK)

        16.45-18.45

        Public hearing

        • Regulation of online platforms and digital service providers in the digital single market: ensuring effective protection of European consumers in the digital economy - draft programme will be available here.
      4.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Vote (final vote provisionally scheduled from 17:00 to 18:00)

        • The review of the macroeconomic legislative framework for a better impact on Europe’s real economy and improved transparency of decision-making and democratic ccountability (INI), adoption of draft report - Rapporteur Margarida MARQUES (S&D, PT)


        Debates

        • Structured dialogue on taxation with Paolo GENTILONI, Commissioner for Economy 14.45 – 15.45)
        • Monetary Dialogue with Christine LAGARDE, President of the European Central Bank (16.15 – 18.15)
        • Economic Dialogue and exchange of views with Paschal DONOHOE, President of the Eurogroup (18.15 – 19.15)
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Public hearing

        • Perspectives of animal production in the EU in the context of the Green Deal, Farm to Fork and Biodiversity Strategies (see programme). 13.45 – 15.45
      2.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Presentation of the study on “EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward” by Policy Department B
        • EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward (2021/2058(INI)) - Exchange of views. Rapporteur: Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (EPP, PL)
        • Exchange of views with Roberto CARLINI, Director of EACEA
        • Public hearing on “Creative Europe and the cultural and creative sectors in Horizon Europe: how can synergies and potentials be maximized?” 13:45 - 15:45

      3.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the implementation of the Directive 2011/93/EU on combating the sexual abuse and sexual exploitation of children and child pornography (9.00 – 10.15)
        • Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Cabo Verde amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Cape Verde on facilitating the issue of short-stay visas to citizens of the Republic of Cape Verde and of the European Union (NLE), presentation by the Commission - Rapporteur Miguel URBÁN CRESPO (The Left, ES)  (10.15 – 10.45)
        • Europol’s annual EU Terrorism Situation and Trend Report (TE-SAT) - presentation and exchange of views (10.45 – 11.30)
        • European Court of Auditors’ special report: Disinformation affecting the EU: tackled but not tamed - presentation and exchange of views  (11.30 – 12.00)

        13.45-15.45

        • Amending Regulation (EC) No 168/2007 establishing a European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (APP), Presentation of the Council's general approach - Rapporteur Lukas MANDL (EPP, AT) (13.45-14.15)
        • Presentation of the Policy Department study: ‘The EU Approach on Migration in the Mediterranean’ (14.15-15.00)
        • Communication from the Commission to the European Parliament, the Council, the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on an EU Strategy to tackle Organised Crime 2021-2025 - presentation by the Commission (15.00 – 15.45)

      4.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Votes on amendments (Final votes on draft reports will take place from 16.45 – 18.45)

        • Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure concerning Rules 99, 197, 213, 214, 222, 223, 230, 235 and Annex V, and on insertion of a new Rule 106a (REG), consideration and adoption of amendments - Rapporteur Gabriele BISCHOFF (S&D, DE)
        • Strengthening transparency and integrity in the EU institutions by setting up an independent EU ethics body (INI), consideration and adoption of amendments - Rapporteur Daniel FREUND (Greens/EFA, DE)

        09,15-11.15 and 11.45-13.30 - ASP 1G3 and remote participation

        Interparliamentary Committee Meeting (ICM)  on Reform of the European Electoral Law and the European Parliament's Right of Inquiry - European Parliament - National Parliaments - draft programme and further information

        Debates

        • European political parties – report 2021 (INI), Consideration of draft report - co-rapporteurs Charles GOERENS (Renew, LU) and Rainer WIELAND (EPP, DE),
        • Assessment of the implementation of Article 50 TEU (INI) - further consideration of draft report - Rapporteur Danuta Maria HÜBNER (EPP, PL)
        • General budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 - all sections  - presentation of the AFCO Rapporteur's approach to budgetary amendments - Rapporteur for the opinion Antonio TAJANI (EPP, IT)
        • Working Document N°4 on The principles of subsidiarity and proportionality, Second exchange of views : consideration of a Working Document - Rapporteur Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI (ECR, PL)
      5.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debate

        • Council on the safety of toys (Toy Safety Directive) (INI), consideration of draft report - Rapporteur Brando BENIFEI (S&D, IT)
      6.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Votes

        • A reinforced role for the European Medicines Agency in crisis preparedness and management for medicinal products and medical devices - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES (S&D, ES)
        • Guidelines for trans-European energy infrastructure and repealing Regulation (EU) - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur: Marie TOUSSAINT (Greens/EFA, FR)
        • 2021 UN Climate Change Conference in Glasgow, UK (COP26) - Adoption of question for oral answer to the Commission, Adoption of question for oral answer to the Council - Co-rapporteurs: Lídia PEREIRA (EPP, PT), Javi LÓPEZ (S&D, ES), Nils TORVALDS (Renew, FI), Pär HOLMGREN (Greens/EFA, SV), Catherine GRISET (ID, FR), Anna ZALEWSKA (ECR, PL), Petros KOKKALIS (The Left, EL)
        • Commission Regulation amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the prohibition to feed non-ruminant farmed animals, other than fur animals, with protein derived from animals - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Piernicola PEDICINI (Greens/EFA, IT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3): authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified soybean DAS-81419-2 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Martin HÄUSLING (Greens/EFA, DE), Günther SIDL (S&D, AT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3): authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified soybean DAS-81419-2 × DAS–44406–6, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Martin HÄUSLING (Greens/EFA, DE), Günther SIDL (S&D, AT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3): authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize 1507 × MIR162 × MON810 × NK603 and genetically modified maize combining two or three of the single events 1507, MIR162, MON810 and NK603, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Martin HÄUSLING (Greens/EFA, DE), Günther SIDL (S&D, AT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3): renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize Bt 11 (SYN-BTØ11-1) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Martin HÄUSLING (Greens/EFA, DE), Günther SIDL (S&D, AT), Anja HAZEKAMP (The Left, NL), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI)
      7.  
        BUDG 
        ENVI 
        Joint meeting: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety & Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Implementation of climate and biodiversity mainstreaming in the EU budget - Exchange of views with Gert Jan KOOPMAN, EC, Director General BUDG
      8.  
        FISC 
        Subcommittee on Tax Matters 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Debates

        • Public hearing on "The development of new tax practices: what new schemes should the EU pay attention to?" (see draft programme) 13:45 – 16:15
        • Exchange of views with Itai GRINBERG, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Multilateral Tax Office of Tax Policy - US Department of the Treasury. 16.45 – 17.45
      9.  
        INGE 
        Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates

        • Presentation of the study on “Best Practises in the whole-of-society approach in countering hybrid threats”, presented by Dr Mikael WIGELL, Programme Director, Global Security Programme, The Finnish Institute of International Affairs
        • Presentation of the study on “Investing in destabilisation: How foreign money is used to undermine democracy in the EU”, presented by Dr Edoardo BRESSANELLI, ”Montalcini” Assistant Professor in Political Science, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna (Pisa)
        • Foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (2020/2268(INI)) - Consideration of working documenton building EU resilience against hybrid threats. Rapporteur: Sandra KALNIETE (EPP, LV)
      10.  
        BUDG 
        CONT 
        LIBE 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs / Committee on Budgets / Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 
        • European Court of Auditors Special Report 08/2021: Frontex’s support to external border management: not sufficiently effective to date -  Presentation of the special report
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Preparation of the European Council and Relaunch of the Malta Declaration 
        Preparation of the European Council meeting of 24-25 June 2021 
        Relaunch of the Malta Declaration and the use of an effective solidarity mechanism 
        The Future of EU-Swiss relations 
        Joint debate - Common provisions and Cohesion policy 
        Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, Just Transition Fund, European Maritime, Fisheries and Aquaculture Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Instrument for Financial Support for Border Management and Visa Policy 2021–2027 
        Raport: Constanze Krehl, Andrey Novakov ( A9-0206/2021 )  
        REGI 
        European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027 
        Raport: Andrea Cozzolino ( A9-0204/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027 
        Raport: Pascal Arimont ( A9-0205/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report 
        Raport: Domènec Ruiz Devesa ( A9-0199/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        2019-2020 Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina 
        Raport: Paulo Rangel ( A9-0185/2021 )  
        AFET 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments 
        Vote on motion under Rule 197 
        Sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health 
        Vote on provisional agreement 
        Conservation and enforcement measures applicable in the Regulatory Area of the Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organisation (NAFO) 
        Raport: Isabel Carvalhais ( A9-0220/2020 )  
        PECH 
        Single votes 
        Cross-border payments in the Union (codification) 
        Raport: Karen Melchior ( A9-0202/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties 
        Raport: Paulo Rangel  
        EU/Thailand Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Raport: Heidi Hautala ( A9-0180/2021 )  
        INTA 
        EU/Indonesia Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Raport: Heidi Hautala ( A9-0182/2021 )  
        INTA 
        EU/Argentina Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Raport: Jordi Cañas ( A9-0175/2021 )  
        INTA 
        Challenges and opportunities for the fishing sector in the Black Sea 
        Raport: Ivo Hristov ( A9-0170/2021 )  
        PECH 
        The role of the EU's development cooperation and humanitarian assistance in addressing the consequences of the COVID-19 pandemic 
        Raport: Norbert Neuser, Hildegard Bentele ( A9-0151/2021 )  
        DEVE 
        Votes on amendments 
        Official controls on animals and products of animal origin in order to ensure compliance with the prohibition of certain uses of antimicrobials 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
      4.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health 
        Raport: Predrag Fred Matić ( A9-0169/2021 )  
        FEMM 
        European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking  
        Raport: Maria da Graça Carvalho ( A9-0177/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        25th anniversary of the International Conference on Population and Development (ICPD25) (Nairobi Summit) 
        Raport: ( O-000021/2021 O-000020/2021 )  
        Short presentation of the following report: 
        Regulatory fitness, subsidiarity and proportionality - report on Better Law Making 2017, 2018 and 2019 
        Raport: Mislav Kolakušić ( A9-0191/2021 )  
        JURI 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      Plenary session

      10:00           Meeting with Jaime Lafita who comes from Getxo to Brussels by bike to suport the Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis World Day - President office


      12:30           Meeting with the President of the ECR Party, Ms Georgia Meloni, President office

      15:00           Opening of the Plenary


      16:30           Speech at the 75th anniversary of the Belgian-Italian "man against coal" agreement, Bois du Cazier, Marcinelle

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Debates 
        European Climate Law 
        Raport: Jytte Guteland ( A9-0162/2020 )  
        ENVI 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Vote on provisional agreement 
        European Climate Law 
        Raport: Jytte Guteland ( A9-0162/2020 )  
        ENVI 
        Single vote 
        European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking  
        Raport: Maria da Graça Carvalho ( A9-0177/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Votes on amendments 
        ***II NOVAKOV, KREHL (REGI 15/06) - Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027 
        European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027 
        Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027 
        Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report 
        Sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health 
        Motions for resolutions - 25th anniversary of the International Conference on Population and Development (ICPD25) (Nairobi Summit) 
        Regulatory fitness, subsidiarity and proportionality - report on Better Law Making 2017, 2018 and 2019 
        2019-2020 Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina 
      3.  
        Formal sitting 
        Address by António Guterres, Secretary-General of the United Nations 
      4.  
        Debates 
        Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism 
        Raport: Johan Van Overtveldt, Henrike Hahn ( A9-0195/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        Urgent need to complete the procedures for nominations for the full functioning of the European Public Prosecutor's Office 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Vote on provisional agreement 
        Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism 
        Raport: Johan Van Overtveldt, Henrike Hahn ( A9-0195/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        ECON 
        Final votes 
        Official controls on animals and products of animal origin in order to ensure compliance with the prohibition of certain uses of antimicrobials 
        Raport: Pascal Canfin ( A9-0195/2021 )  
        ENVI 
        Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report 
        Raport: Domènec Ruiz Devesa ( A9-0199/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health 
        Raport: Predrag Fred Matić ( A9-0169/2021 )  
        FEMM 
        25th anniversary of the International Conference on Population and Development (ICPD25) (Nairobi Summit) 
        Raport: ( O-000021/2021 O-000020/2021 )  
        Regulatory fitness, subsidiarity and proportionality - report on Better Law Making 2017, 2018 and 2019 
        Raport: Mislav Kolakušić ( A9-0191/2021 )  
        JURI 
        2019-2020 Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina 
        Raport: Paulo Rangel ( A9-0185/2021 )  
        AFET 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      Plenary session

      09:30           Meeting with Speaker of the Kuwait National Assembly, Mr Marzouq Al-Ghanim, Protocol room

      10:00           Joint statement with the Speaker of the Kuwait National Assembly, Mr Marzouq Al-Gharim, 9th floor backdrop


      10:45           Meeting with UN Secretary General, Mr Antonio Guterres, Protocol room

      11:50           Joint Press conference with UN Secretary General, Mr Antonio Guterres, EP press conference room


      12:30           LEX signing with ceremony, 9th floor

      14:40           Bilateral meeting with the Prime Minister of Malta, Mr Robert Abela


      15:00           European Council


      15:30           Press conference on the European Council, Council press conference room

      17:00           Meeting with the leader of Syriza, Mr Alexis Tsipras, President office

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1.  
        “Frontex Scrutiny Working Group: a missed chance to confront the illegal practices of the Agency”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Sira REGO (The Left, ES)

      2.  
        David SASSOLI, President of the European Parliament and Antonio GUTERRES United Nations Secretary General  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1.  
        AFET 
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence with Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Debate

        • Exchange of views with Dr Amanda SLOAT, Special Assistant to President Biden and Senior Director for Europe, National Security Council of the United States, on the EU-US relations - Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs and in association with the Delegation for relations with the United States
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1.  
        “EU farm policy reform: Results of trilateral talks” 

        Norbert LINS (EPP, DE), Chair of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development, Peter JAHR (EPP, DE), rapporteur, Ulrike MÜLLER (Renew Europe, DE), rapporteur, and Eric ANDRIEU (S&D, FR), rapporteur

    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      Rome

      10:00           Private audience with His Holiness Pope Francis

      11:00           Meeting with Cardinal Parolin

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      10:00           Holy Mass

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole