•  

     

    Scag de réir 
    • Seisiún iomlánach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Clár oibre an Uachtaráin 

      17:00           Meeting with the Director-General of the OLAF, Mr Ville Itälä

    • Comhdháil na nUachtarán 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Preasócáidí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Idir-réiteach / Idirphlé trípháirteach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Coistí parlaiminteacha 

      1.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Votes

        • The role of the EU's development cooperation and humanitarian assistance in addressing the consequences of the COVID-19 pandemic - adoption of draft report - Co-rapporteurs: Hildegard BENTELE (EPP-PPE, DE), Norbert NEUSER (S&D, DE)


        Debates

        Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs and the Committee on Budgets

        • Implementation report on the EU Trust Funds and the Facility for Refugees in Turkey - draft report/draft recommendation - Co-rapporteurs: Milan ZVER (EPP-PPE, SL), György HÖLVÉNYI (EPP-PPE, HU), Janusz LEWANDOWSKI  (EPP-PPE, PL)

      2.  
        FISC 
        Subcommittee on Tax Matters 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Lyudmila PETKOVA, Chair of the Code of Conduct Group on Business Taxation
        • Public hearing on "The reform of the Code of Conduct Group criteria and process"
      3.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Debates

        • Protecting workers from asbestos - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Nikolaj VILLUMSEN  (The Left, DA)
      4.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C-050 
        • Citizens’ dialogues and Citizens’ participation in the EU decision-making (INI) -

        Rapporteur for the opinion: Irena JOVEVA (Renew, SL)- Adoption of draft opinion

        • Presentation of the STOA/ESMH study on “Disinformation and Science: A survey of the gullibility of students with regard to false scientific news”

        11.00 – 12.30 (in camera)

        • Exchange of views on the freedom of press in Belarus

        13.45 – 16.15


        • Exchange of views with Commissioner Thierry BRETON

        • Europe’s Media in the Digital Decade: An Action Plan to Support Recovery and Transformation (INI) -Rapporteur: Dace MELBĀRDE (ECR, LV) - Exchange of views
      5.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • The adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom - Presentation by the European Data Protection Board (EDPB) of EDPB’s opinion on the Commission’s draft implementing decisions pursuant to Regulation (EU)2016/679 and Directive (EU)2016/680 on the adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom - Rapporteur Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES) (15.50 – 16.30)
        • Annual Report 2020 of the European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS) - Presentation by EDPS of the Annual Report 2020 16.30 – 17.15)
        • Activities of the Frontex Scrutiny Working Group - Reporting back to committee (17.15 – 17.45)
        • Mental health care and care for vulnerable asylum applicants in Greek reception facilities - Exchange of views with Margaritis SCHINAS, Vice President for Promoting our European Way of Life (17.55 – 18.45)
      6.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 
        • Equality between women and men in the European Union in 2018-2020 (INI), exchange of views - Rapporteur Sandra PEREIRA (The Left, PT ) (15.00 – 15.45)
    • Toscaireachtaí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Éisteachtaí poiblí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Imeachtaí speisialta 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Cuairteanna oifigiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Seisiúin fhoirmiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
  •  

     

    Scag de réir 
    • Seisiún iomlánach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Clár oibre an Uachtaráin 

      10h00           Réunion en visioconférence avec le Président du Parlement coréen, Park Byeong-seug


      12h00           Réunion Euronest en visioconférence

    • Comhdháil na nUachtarán 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Preasócáidí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Idir-réiteach / Idirphlé trípháirteach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Coistí parlaiminteacha 

      1.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Voting will be open from 11.00 to 11.30

        • Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online (COD), adoption of draft recommendation for second reading - Rapporteur Patryk JAKI (ECR, PL)
        • Data Protection Commissioner v Facebook Ireland Limited, Maximillian Schrems (“Schrems II”) - Case C-311/18 (RSP), Aadoption of motion for a resolution - Rapporteur Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES)
    • Toscaireachtaí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Éisteachtaí poiblí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Imeachtaí speisialta 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Cuairteanna oifigiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Seisiúin fhoirmiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
  •  

     

    Scag de réir 
    • Seisiún iomlánach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Clár oibre an Uachtaráin 

      10h00           Discours en visioconférence lors de la deuxième session plénière 2021 de l’Assemble parlementaire du Conseil de l’Europe


      11h20           Participation virtuelle à la réunion du groupe GUE-The Left

    • Comhdháil na nUachtarán 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Preasócáidí 

      1.  
        “EU Climate Law”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Jytte GUTELAND (S&D, SV), rapporteur, and Pascal CANFIN (Renew Europe, FR), Chair of the Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

    • Idir-réiteach / Idirphlé trípháirteach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Coistí parlaiminteacha 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Toscaireachtaí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Éisteachtaí poiblí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Imeachtaí speisialta 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Cuairteanna oifigiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Seisiúin fhoirmiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
  •  

     

    Scag de réir 
    • Seisiún iomlánach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Clár oibre an Uachtaráin 

      10h00           Conférence des présidents


      14h00           Séance d’ouverture de la première conférence sur le nouveau Bauhaus européen


      16h00           Réunion avec la troisième vice-présidente du gouvernement espagnol et ministre du travail, Yolanda Diaz

    • Comhdháil na nUachtarán 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Preasócáidí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Idir-réiteach / Idirphlé trípháirteach 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Coistí parlaiminteacha 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 7C050 

        Votes

        • Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey - Adoption of amendments - Rapporteur: Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR (S&D, ES)
      2.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Mohammad SHTAYYEH, Prime Minister of Palestine
        • The Arctic: opportunities, concerns and security challenges - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Anna FOTYGA (ECR, PL)
      3.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Structured Dialogue with Jutta URPILAINEN, Commissioner for International Partnerships
      4.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 5G2 

        Debates


        • Establishing the "Fiscalis" programme for cooperation in the field of taxation - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Sven GIEGOLD (Greens/ALE,DE )

        • Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Irene TINIGLI (S&D, IT)
      5.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Jointly with the Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality


        Debate

        • Adequate minimum wages in the European Union - Consideration of draft report - Co-rapporteurs: Dennis RADTKER (PPE,DE ),Agnes JONGERIUS (S&D,NL)

      6.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES, Commissioner for Health and Food Safety, as part of the structured dialogue
        • Report back on ongoing interinstitutional negotiations - Establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law)
        • A European strategy for critical raw materials - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Sara MATTHIEU (Greens/EFA, BE)

        • Guidelines for trans-European energy infrastructure and repealing Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Marie TOUSSAINT (Greens/EFA, FR)
        • Regulation on serious cross-border threats to health repealing Decision No 1082/2013/EU - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Véronique TRILLET-LENOIR (Renew, FR)
        • Exchange of views with the World Health Organization on the European Union Health Union package and the WHO’s global response to the pandemic

        Votes

        • Amending Regulation (EC) No 1367/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 6 September 2006 on the application of the provisions of the Aarhus Convention on Access to Information, Public Participation in Decision-making and Access to Justice in Environmental Matters to Community institutions and bodies - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Christian DOLESCHAL (EPP, DE)
      7.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 

        Debates

        • Dock dues scheme in the French outermost regions and amending Decision No 940/2014/EU - Approval of application of the simplified procedure without amendment - Rapporteur: Younous OMARJEE (The Left, FR)
        • Establishing the Brexit Adjustment Reserve - Consideration of amendments - Rapporteur: Pascal ARIMONT (PPE,BE)
        • Guidelines for trans-European energy infrastructure and repealing Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 - Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Vlad-Marius BOTOS (Renew, RO)

        Vote

        • The gender dimension in Cohesion Policy - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Monika VANA (Greens/ALE, AT)
      8.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views in the context of structured dialogue with Maroš ŠEFČOVIČ, European Commission Vice-President for Interinstitutional Relations and Foresight
      9.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views in the context of structured dialogue with Didier REYNDERS, Commissioner for Justice
        • Exchange of views in the context of structured dialogue with Thierry BRETON, Commissioner for Internal Market
      10.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 / 7C050 

        Jointly with the Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 

        Opening of the remote voting procedure on the FINAL TEXT

        Voting will be open from 16.45 to 17.45

        • Promoting gender equality in science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM) education and careers (INI), Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur Susana SOLÍS PÉREZ (Renew, ES)

        • Gender Mainstreaming Network (17.00-18.30) (no webstreaming)- Draft programme will be available here

    • Toscaireachtaí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Éisteachtaí poiblí 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Imeachtaí speisialta 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Cuairteanna oifigiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo 
    • Seisiúin fhoirmiúla 

      1. Níl aon imeacht ann don lá seo