•  

     

    Szűrés ... szerint 
  •  

     

    Szűrés ... szerint 
    • Plenáris ülés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Az elnök programja 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Elnökök Értekezlete 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Sajtótájékoztatók 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Egyeztetés / háromoldalú egyeztetés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Bizottsági ülések 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        Jointly with the Subcommittee on Security and Defence

        • Exchange of views with Josep Borrell, High Representative/Vice-President of the European Commission on a Strategic Compass for Security and Defence – For a European Union that protects its citizens, values and interests and contributes to international peace and security
        • Exchange of views with Josep Borrell, High Representative/Vice-President of the European Commission on his visit to Latin America (Peru/Brazil) and the regional and local elections in Venezuela
        • Exchange of views with Jean-Yves Le Drian, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of the Republic of France, on the priorities of the French Presidency of the Council of the European Union

        ---

        • Exchange of views with Fernando Gentilini, EEAS Managing Director for Middle East and Northern Africa, on the situation in Libya in the aftermath of the postponed elections
        • Exchange of views with the EEAS and the European Union Special Representative for Central Asia on the situation in Kazakhstan
        • Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with the Republic of Moldova (INI) - Draft report / Draft recommendation - Rapporteur: Dragos TUDORACHE (Renew, RO)

        Vote

        • Corruption and human rights (INI) - Draft report / Draft recommendation - Amendment - Rapporteur: Katalin CSEH (Renew, HU)
      2.  
        INGE 
        Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1E-2 

        Vote

        • Foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INI) - Adoption of amendments - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Sandra KALNIETE (EPP, LV)

        Debates

        In association with the Subcommittee on Security and Defence

        • Exchange of views with NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence on "Russia’s Strategy in Cyberspace" with Sanda Svetoka, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence
        • Exchange of views with NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence on "China as a Narrative Challenge for NATO Member States" with Richard Turcsányi, Palacky University Olomouc
        • Exchange of views with NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence on "Emerging issues in the digital domain: what threats we should look out for and how malicious actors modify their strategy" with: Jānis Sārts, Director of NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence, Nika Aleksejeva, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence, Gundars Bergmanis-Korats, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence, Sanda Svetoka, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence
      3.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E-2 

        Debates

        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Parliament - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Daniel FREUND (Greens/ALE)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European External Action Service - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)

        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Court of Justice - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Court of Auditors - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Economic and Social Committee - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - Committee of the Regions - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Ombudsman - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)
        • 2020 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Data Protection Supervisor - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Isabel GARCIA MUÑOZ (S&D, ES)

        Discharge 2020: Joint undertakings

        • 2020 discharge : Bio-based Industries Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Joachim Stanisław BRUDZIŃSKI (ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : Clean Sky 2 Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Joachim Stanisław BRUDZIŃSKI (ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge: ECSEL Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI(ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : Fuel Cells and Hydrogen 2 Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI (ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : Euro High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI(ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : Innovative Medicines Initiative 2 Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI (ECR, PL)

        • 2020 discharge : European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI (ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : SESAR Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI (ECR, PL)
        • 2020 discharge : Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ryszard CZARNECKI (ECR, PL)
        • How mechanisms for suspension of funding to Member States work - Exchange of views with Commission representatives
      4.  
        AFET 
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Votes (9.00 – 10.00)

        • Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – EGF/2021/005 FR/AIRBUS – France - Adoption of draft opinion in letter form
        • Amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work – Rapporteur: Stefania Zambelli (ID, IT). Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations.

        Debates

        • Joint ECON-EMPL Economic Dialogue and exchange of views on the 2022 European Semester Autumn Package with Valdis Dombrovskis, Executive Vice-President for An Economy that Works for People, Paolo Gentiloni, Commissioner for Economy and Nicolas Schmit, Commissioner for Jobs and Social Rights (10.00 – 12.00)
        • Exchange of views with Élisabeth Borne, Minister of Labour, Employment and Economic Inclusion of France: Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme (13.45 – 15.15)
      5.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Trade-related aspects of the upcoming legislation on the sustainable corporate governance and on the ban of forced labour products
          -  Exchange of views with the Commission
        • The protection of the Union and its Member States from economic coercion by third countriesFirst exchange of views on the Commission's proposal for a regulation - Rapporteur: Bernd LANGE (S&D, DE)
        • Establishing a carbon border adjustment mechanism - Consideration of amendments - Rapporteur for the opinion: Karin KARLSBRO (Renew, SE)
        • Trade-related aspects of the planned international pandemic Treaty - Exchange of views with the Commission
        • Applying a generalized scheme of tariff preferences and repealing Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Heidi HAUTALA (Greens/ALE,FI)
        • Foreign subsidies distorting the internal market - Consideration of draft report -  Rapporteur: Christophe HANSEN (EPP, LU)
      6.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Vote (10.30)

        • Amending Regulation (EC) No 138/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards regional economic accounts for agriculture (2021/0031(COD)). Rapporteur: Petros KOKKALIS (The Left, EL). Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Mr Julien DENORMANDIE, Minister for Agriculture and Food, on the priorities of the French Presidency of the Council of the European Union in the field of agriculture (9.00 – 10.30)
        • Amending Regulations (EU) 2018/841 as regards the scope, simplifying the compliance rules, setting out the targets of the Member States for 2030 and committing to the collective achievement of climate neutrality by 2035 in the land use, forestry and agriculture sector, and (EU) 2018/1999 as regards improvement in monitoring, reporting, tracking of progress and review (2021/0201(COD)). Rapporteur for the opinion: Norbert LINS (EPP, DE). Consideration of draft opinion.
        • Amending Directive (EU) 2018/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Directive 98/70/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the promotion of energy from renewable sources, and repealing Council Directive (EU) 2015/652 (2021/0218(COD)). Rapporteur for the opinion: Pina PICIERNO (S&D, IT). Consideration of draft opinion
        • Amending Regulation (EU) 2018/842 on binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030 contributing to climate action to meet commitments under the Paris Agreement (2021/0200(COD)). Rapporteur for the opinion: Pär HOLMGREN (Greens/ALE, SE). Consideration of draft opinion
        • Exchange of views with a Commission representative (DG AGRI) on the situation of the pigmeat sector in Europe
        • Exchange of views with a Commission representative (DG SANTE) on the state of play of African swine fever
      7.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G-3 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair
        • Election of the first Vice-Chair

        • Election of the second Vice-Chair

        • Election of the third Vice-Chair

        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair

        • Council Presidency - Presentation by Élisabeth Moreno, Minister Delegate for Gender Equality, Diversity and Equal Opportunities

        • Ensuring European transportation works for women - Hearing

        Vote

        • Gender Mainstreaming in the European Parliament - annual report 2020 (INI) - Adoption of draft report - Co-rapporteurs: Irène TOLLERET(Renew, FR) , Gwendoline DELBOS-CORTEFIELD (Greens/ALE, FR)
        • European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE) - Presentation of the working programme for 2022

        In meeting room Paul-Henri Spaak 1A002 (16.45 – 17.00)

        • The EU Gender Action Plan III (INI) Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU (Renew, FR)

         

      8.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Jacqueline GOURAULT, Minister of Territorial Cohesion and Relations with Local Authorities, President in office of the Council, on the priorities of the French presidency

        Votes

        • Cohesion policy as an instrument to reduce healthcare disparities and enhance cross-border health cooperation - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Tomislav SOKOL (EPP, HR)
        • The role of cohesion policy in promoting innovative and smart transformation and regional ICT connectivity - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO (S&D, ES)
      9.  
        ENVI 
        AGRI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety & Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Debates

        • Joint Public Hearing - The impact of the Farm to Fork Strategy on agriculture and food systems
    • Küldöttségek 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Nyilvános meghallgatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Rendhagyó rendezvények 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Hivatalos látogatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Ünnepélyes ülések 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
  •  

     

    Szűrés ... szerint 
    • Plenáris ülés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Az elnök programja 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Elnökök Értekezlete 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Sajtótájékoztatók 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Egyeztetés / háromoldalú egyeztetés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Bizottsági ülések 

      1.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q1 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair

        • Election of the 1st Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 2nd Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 3rd Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 4th Vice-Chair

        • Addressing food security in developing countries - Presentation of draft report by the rapporteur - Rapporteur: Beata KEMPA (ECR, PL)
        • European Investment Bank - Presentation by Werner Hoyer, EIB President, of the new EIB development branch (Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs and the Committee on Budgets)


        Votes

        • The EU Gender Action Plan III - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU (Renew, FR) - Joint DEVE/FEMM vote
      2.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair
        • Election of the first Vice-Chair
        • Election of the second Vice-Chair
        • Election of the third Vice-Chair
        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair
        • Legislative package on a new framework for EU police cooperation and revision of the Schengen rules - Presentation by the Commission
        • Mission Report following the Mission to the European Agency for Fundamental Rights – Fundamental Rights Forum, Vienna - Austria, 10-12 October 2021 -Reporting back to committee

      3.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair
        • Election of the first Vice-Chair
        • Election of the second Vice-Chair
        • Election of the third Vice-Chair
        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair
        • Debrief on the outcome of security and defence aspects of the 2021 Eastern Partnership Summit with Pawel HERCZYNSKI, Managing Director CSDP and Crisis Response, European External Action Service

        • An update on the state of play with EU Training Mission in Mozambique with Vice-Admiral Hervé BLÉJEAN, Director General of the EU Military Staff (EUMS)

        • Launch of the new EU-US Security and Defence Dialogue with
          • Stefano SANNINO, Secretary-General of the European External Action Service and
          • Vice-Admiral Hervé BLÉJEAN, Director General of the EU Military Staff
        • Towards a better understanding of EU-US defence market access and export issues with Daniel FIOTT, Security and Defence Editor at the EU Institute for Security Studies (EUISS)

      4.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair
        • Election of the first Vice-Chair
        • Election of the second Vice-Chair
        • Election of the third Vice-Chair
        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair
        • Presentation of the priorities of the French Presidency by Ms Roselyne Bachelot, Minister of Culture
      5.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G-3 

         9.00 – 12.00


        • Election of the Chair

        With the newly elected Chair

        • Election of the first Vice-Chair
        • Election of the second Vice-Chair
        • Election of the third Vice-Chair
        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair

        16.45 – 17.45


        • Presentation by the Policy Department C of the Study on Cross Border Enforcement of Intellectual Property Rights in EU

        • Harmonised rules on Artificial Intelligence (Artificial Intelligence Act) and amending certain Union Legislative Acts (COD) -  Rapporteur for the opinion: Axel VOSS (EPP, DE) -  Exchange of views




      6.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Amending Regulations (EU) 2018/841 as regards the scope, simplifying the compliance rules, setting out the targets of the Member States for 2030 and committing to the collective achievement of climate neutrality by 2035 in the land use, forestry and agriculture sector, and (EU) 2018/1999 as regards improvement in monitoring, reporting, tracking of progress and review - Consideration of draft report - Rapporteur: Ville NIINISTÖ (Greens/EFA, FI)
        • Shipments of waste and amending Regulations (EU) No 1257/2013 and (EU) No 2020/1056 - Presentation by the Commission of the Commission proposal - Rapporteur: Pernille WEISS (EPP, DA)
        • Exchange of views with Ms. Barbara POMPILI, Minister for the Ecological Transition, French Presidency

      7.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C50 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair
        • Election of the first Vice-Chair
        • Election of the second Vice-Chair
        • Election of the third Vice-Chair
        • Election of the fourth Vice-Chair

        Vote

        • Proposal for a Council Regulation on the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, repealing Council Decision (76/787/ECSC, EEC, Euratom) and the Act concerning the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage annexed to that decision - Adoption of amendments - Rapporteur: Domènec RUIZ DEVESA (S&D,ES)
        • Proposal for a Council Regulation on the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, repealing Council Decision (76/787/ECSC, EEC, Euratom) and the Act concerning the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage annexed to that decision - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Domènec RUIZ DEVESA (S&D,ES)

        Public Hearing

        Hearing on "European Public Sphere: the role of European political parties and the challenges of social platforms" - Presentation by experts:

        - Prof. Dr. Thomas RISSE, Professor of International Relations, Otto Suhr Institute of Political Science, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany

        - Prof. Dr. Antonio BAR CENDÓN, Professor of Constitutional Law and Jean Monnet Chair "ad personam" of EU Law and Politics, Faculty of Law, University of Valencia, Spain

        - Prof. Mag. Dr. Uta RUßMANN, Senior Researcher, Department of Communication, FHWien der WKW, University of Applied Sciences for Management & Communication, Austria

      8.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Constitutive meeting - Opening of the meeting with the provisional Chair
        • Election of the Chair - With the newly elected Chair

        • Election of the 1st Vice-Chair
        • Election of the 2nd Vice-Chair
        • Election of the 3rd Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 4th Vice-Chair
        • Eurojust Genocide Network Expert Report – Prosecution of sanctions (restrictive measures) violations in national jurisdictions: a comparative analysis
        • Exchange of views on the recent developments in the area of fundamental rights and the rule of law in Hong Kong
        • Exchange of views with Ramy Shaath, human rights activist
      9.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Debates

        • Election of the Chair

        • Election of the 1st Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 2nd Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 3rd Vice-Chair

        • Election of the 4th Vice-Chair

        • Addressing food security in developing countries - Presentation of draft report by the rapporteur - Rapporteur: Beata KEMPA (ECR, PL)
        • European Investment Bank - Presentation by Werner Hoyer, EIB President, of the new EIB development branch (Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs and the Committee on Budgets)


        Votes

        • The EU Gender Action Plan III - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU (Renew, FR) - Joint DEVE/FEMM vote
    • Küldöttségek 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Nyilvános meghallgatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Rendhagyó rendezvények 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Hivatalos látogatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Ünnepélyes ülések 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
  •  

     

    Szűrés ... szerint 
    • Plenáris ülés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Az elnök programja 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Elnökök Értekezlete 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Sajtótájékoztatók 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Egyeztetés / háromoldalú egyeztetés 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Bizottsági ülések 

      1.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 

        Debates

        • Presentation of the priorities of the French Presidency by Ms Frédérique Vidal, Minister of Higher Education, Research and Innovation

        • The impact of COVID-19 closures of educational, cultural, youth and sports activities on children and young people in the EU (INI) - Exchange of views

           

      2.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the situation of human and labour rights in Sri Lanka
        • Exchange of views on the human rights situation in Libya and the fundamental rights of migrants:
          - presentation of the OHCHR Report: Unsafe and Undignified: The forced expulsion of migrants from Libya
          - presentation of the report of the Independent Fact-Finding Mission on Libya (FFM)
      3.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates

        Public hearing Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs

        • Hearing on The EU's Indo-Pacific Strategy: Global partnership for peace and security
          (see separate programme)
        • Security in the Eastern Partnership area and the role of Common Security and Defence Policy (INI) - Consideration of draft report - Witold Jan WASZCZYKOWSKI (ECR,PL)
      4.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Mr. Olivier VÉRAN, Minister for Solidarity and Health, French Presidency
        • Exchange of views with the Commission on EU missions under Horizon Europe (in the presence of ITRE Members)
      5.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G-3 
    • Küldöttségek 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Nyilvános meghallgatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Rendhagyó rendezvények 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Hivatalos látogatások 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény 
    • Ünnepélyes ülések 

      1. Ezen a napon nincs esemény