•  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Strasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Common European action on care 
        Sprawozdanie: Milan Brglez, Sirpa Pietikäinen ( A9-0189/2022 )  
        EMPL 
        FEMM 
        Mental health in the digital world of work 
        Sprawozdanie: Maria Walsh ( A9-0184/2022 )  
        EMPL 
      2.  
        Debates 
        This is Europe - Debate with the Prime Minister of Greece, Kyriakos Mitsotakis 
      3.  
        VOTES 
        Digital Services Act 
        Sprawozdanie: Christel Schaldemose ( A9-0356/2021 )  
        IMCO 
        Digital Markets Act 
        Sprawozdanie: Andreas Schwab ( A9-0332/2021 )  
        IMCO 
        Adoption by Croatia of the euro on 1 January 2023 
        Sprawozdanie: Siegfried Mureşan ( A9-0187/2022 )  
        ECON 
        EU/Cook Islands Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation protocol 
        Sprawozdanie: Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar ( A9-0197/2022 )  
        PECH 
        Temporary trade liberalisation measures for Moldova 
        Sprawozdanie: Markéta Gregorová ( A9-0201/2022 )  
        INTA 
        Women’s poverty in Europe 
        Sprawozdanie: Lina Gálvez Muñoz ( A9-0194/2022 )  
        FEMM 
        Negotiations for a cooperation agreement between the EU and Interpol 
        Sprawozdanie: Jadwiga Wiśniewska ( A9-0200/2022 )  
        LIBE 
        Indo-Pacific strategy in the area of trade and investment 
        Sprawozdanie: Jan Zahradil ( A9-0170/2022 )  
        INTA 
        EU-India future trade and investment cooperation 
        Sprawozdanie: Geert Bourgeois ( A9-0193/2022 )  
        INTA 
        Common European action on care 
        Sprawozdanie: Milan Brglez, Sirpa Pietikäinen ( A9-0189/2022 )  
        EMPL 
        FEMM 
        Mental health in the digital world of work 
        Sprawozdanie: Maria Walsh ( A9-0184/2022 )  
        EMPL 
        Banking Union – annual report 2021 
        Sprawozdanie: Bogdan Rzońca ( A9-0186/2022 )  
        ECON 
      4.  
        Debates (or at the end of the votes) 
        EU initiatives to address the rising cost of living, including the implementation of the European Pillar of Social Rights 
        EU action plan for the social economy 
        Sprawozdanie: Jordi Cañas ( A9-0192/2022 )  
        EMPL 
      5.  
        Debates 
        Question Time (Commission)Increasing EU ambitions on biodiversity ahead of COP 15 
        Objection pursuant to Rule 111(3): Amending the Taxonomy Climate Delegated Act and the Taxonomy Disclosures Delegated Act 
        2021 Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina 
        Sprawozdanie: Paulo Rangel ( A9-0188/2022 )  
        AFET 
        2021 Report on Serbia 
        Sprawozdanie: Vladimír Bilčík ( A9-0178/2022 )  
        AFET 
        2021 Report on Kosovo 
        Sprawozdanie: Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel ( A9-0179/2022 )  
        AFET 
        The EU and the defence of multilateralism 
        Sprawozdanie: Javi López ( A9-0172/2022 )  
        AFET 
        Addressing food security in developing countries 
        Sprawozdanie: Beata Kempa ( A9-0195/2022 )  
        DEVE 
        Explanations of votes 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Plenary session in Strasbourg


      Visit of the Prime Minister of Greece, Mr Kyriakos Mitsotakis

      10.30           This is Europe -debate with PM Mitsotakis


      17.00           Unveiling of the bust of Simone Veil

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        Press conference on not my Taxonomy 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Bas EICKHOUT (Greens/EFA), Christophe Hansen (EPP, LU), Emma WIESNER (RE, SE), Silvia MODIG (The Left, FI)

      2.  
        Briefing Renew Europe  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Stéphane SÉJOURNÉ (Renew Europe,FR)

      3.  
        Briefing S&D  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ, (S&D,ES), President

      4.  
        Briefing The Left  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Manon AUBRY (The Left,FR) and Martin SCHIRDEWAN (The Left,DE), Co-Presidents

      5.  
        Briefing Greens/EFA  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Philippe LAMBERTS (Greens/EFA,BE), and Ska KELLER (Greens/EFA, DE) Co-Presidents

      6.  
        Press conference on the outcome of the final vote of the Digital Services Act (DSA) and Digital Markets Act (DMA) 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Christel SCHALDEMOSE (S&D, DK) and Andreas SCHWAB (EPP, DE), rapporteurs

      7.  
        Press conference on Parliament's opinion on Croatia's accession to the Euro 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, WEISS N-1/201 

        Siegfried MUREŞAN (EPP, RO), rapporteur and Margarida MARQUES (S&D, PT)

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by