•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Strasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Promoting free movement by simplifying the acceptance of certain public documents 
        Sprawozdanie: Bernhard Rapkay ( A7-0017/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Joint debate - Application of EU law and better lawmaking 
        29th annual report on monitoring the application of EU law (2011) 
        Sprawozdanie: Eva Lichtenberger ( A7-0055/2014 )  
        JURI 
        EU regulatory fitness and subsidiarity and proportionality - better lawmaking 
        Sprawozdanie: Sajjad Karim ( A7-0056/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures 
        Sprawozdanie: Sari Essayah ( A7-0319/2013 )  
        EMPL 
        One-minute speeches (Rule 150) 
        Short presentations of the following reports: 
        Homophobia and discrimination on grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity 
        Sprawozdanie: Ulrike Lunacek ( A7-0009/2014 )  
        LIBE 
        Implementation of Unfair Commercial Practices Directive 
        Sprawozdanie: Robert Rochefort ( A7-0474/2013 )  
        IMCO 
        EU justice scoreboard 
        Sprawozdanie: Tadeusz Zwiefka ( A7-0442/2013 )  
        JURI 
        Local and regional consequences of the development of smart grids 
        Sprawozdanie: Elisabeth Schroedter ( A7-0019/2014 )  
        REGI 
        Small agricultural holdings  
        Sprawozdanie: Czesław Adam Siekierski ( A7-0029/2014 )  
        AGRI 
        Integrated parcel delivery market for the growth of e-commerce 
        Sprawozdanie: Pablo Arias Echeverría ( A7-0024/2014 )  
        IMCO 
        Undocumented women migrants in the European Union 
        Sprawozdanie: Norica Nicolai ( A7-0001/2014 )  
        FEMM 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        Last minute session briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        .

      2.  
        Ukraine : debriefing of the EP delegation to Kiev 28-30 January 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Elmar BROK (EPP, DE)

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1.  
        AFET 
        DEVE 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, S1.5 
        • Debriefing by Elmar Brok on the ad-hoc delegation to Ukraine on 28 - 30 January 2014 (19.00-19.30)

        Jointly with the Committee on Development (19.30-20.30)

        • Post-2015 Global Development Agenda: Discussion with the President of the 68th Session of the United Nations General Assembly, H.E. John Ashe
      2.  
        EMPL 
        Committe on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N1.3 
        • How can the European Union contribute to creating a hospitable environment for enterprises, businesses and start-ups to create jobs? (INI) - Vote on a report by Anthea McIntyre (ECR, UK)
        • Negotiations with the Council on the enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC concerning the posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services - Discussion

      3.  
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 100 

        Appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank, (NLE) - Discussion with the candidate following by a vote (20.55 - 21.00)  - rapporteur Sharon Bowles (ALDE, UK)

    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Strasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online uses 
        Sprawozdanie: Marielle Boullier Gallo ( A7-0281/2013 )  
        JURI 
        Criminal sanctions for insider dealing and market manipulation 
        Sprawozdanie: Arlene McCarthy ( A7-0344/2012 )  
        ECON 
      2.  
        VOTES 
        Inclusion of Greenland in implementing the Kimberley Process certification scheme 
        Sprawozdanie: Vital Moreira ( A7-0467/2013 )  
        INTA 
        Participation of Greenland in the Kimberley Process certification scheme 
        Sprawozdanie: Vital Moreira ( A7-0466/2013 )  
        INTA 
        Migration to Union-wide credit transfers and direct debits 
        Sprawozdanie: Sharon Bowles ( A7-0036/2014 )  
        ECON 
        Cape Town Agreement of 2012 on the Implementation of the provisions of the 1993 Protocol relating to the Torremolinos International Convention of 1977 for the Safety of Fishing Vessels 
        Sprawozdanie: Werner Kuhn ( A7-0040/2014 )  
        TRAN 
        29th annual report on monitoring the application of EU law (2011) 
        Sprawozdanie: Eva Lichtenberger ( A7-0055/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity of Lara Comi 
        Sprawozdanie: Bernhard Rapkay ( A7-0067/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Zbigniew Ziobro 
        Sprawozdanie: Cecilia Wikström ( A7-0045/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Promoting free movement by simplifying the acceptance of certain public documents 
        Sprawozdanie: Bernhard Rapkay ( A7-0017/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures 
        Sprawozdanie: Sari Essayah ( A7-0319/2013 )  
        EMPL 
        Copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online uses 
        Sprawozdanie: Marielle Boullier Gallo ( A7-0281/2013 )  
        JURI 
        Criminal sanctions for insider dealing and market manipulation 
        Sprawozdanie: Arlene McCarthy ( A7-0344/2012 )  
        ECON 
        Investment projects in energy infrastructure 
        Sprawozdanie: Adina-Ioana Vălean ( A7-0323/2013 )  
        ITRE 
        Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Klaus-Heiner LEHNE - DE) 
        Sprawozdanie: Inés Ayala Sender ( A7-0050/2014 )  
        CONT 
        Court of Auditors 
        Sprawozdanie: Inés Ayala Sender ( A7-0014/2014 )  
        CONT 
        EU regulatory fitness and subsidiarity and proportionality - better lawmaking 
        Sprawozdanie: Sajjad Karim ( A7-0056/2014 )  
        JURI 
        Homophobia and discrimination on grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity 
        Sprawozdanie: Ulrike Lunacek ( A7-0009/2014 )  
        LIBE 
        Implementation of Unfair Commercial Practices Directive 
        Sprawozdanie: Robert Rochefort ( A7-0474/2013 )  
        IMCO 
        EU justice scoreboard 
        Sprawozdanie: Tadeusz Zwiefka ( A7-0442/2013 )  
        JURI 
        Local and regional consequences of the development of smart grids 
        Sprawozdanie: Elisabeth Schroedter ( A7-0019/2014 )  
        REGI 
        Small agricultural holdings  
        Sprawozdanie: Czesław Adam Siekierski ( A7-0029/2014 )  
        AGRI 
        Integrated parcel delivery market for the growth of e-commerce 
        Sprawozdanie: Pablo Arias Echeverría ( A7-0024/2014 )  
        IMCO 
        Undocumented women migrants in the European Union 
        Sprawozdanie: Norica Nicolai ( A7-0001/2014 )  
        FEMM 
        Steel industry in Europe  
        Sprawozdanie: András Gyürk ( A7-0028/2014 )  
        ITRE 
      3.  
        Formal sitting 
        Address by Giorgio Napolitano, President of the Italian Republic 
      4.  
        Continuation of votes followed by explanations of votes 
      5.  
        Debates 
        Resolution of credit institutions and certain investment firms in the framework of a Single Resolution Mechanism and a Single Bank Resolution Fund  
        Sprawozdanie: Elisa Ferreira ( A7-0478/2013 )  
        ECON 
        Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU 
        Sprawozdanie: Christofer Fjellner  
        INTA 
        Need for the quick adoption of a broad-based Financial Transaction Tax 
        A 2030 framework for climate and energy policies  
        Sprawozdanie: Konrad Szymański, Anne Delvaux ( A7-0047/2014 )  
        ENVI 
        ITRE 
        Compliance with the rules of the Common Fisheries Policy 
        Sprawozdanie: Isabelle Thomas ( A7-0468/2013 )  
        PECH 
        Joint debate - Competition policy enforcement 
        Agreement between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation concerning cooperation on the application of their competition laws 
        Sprawozdanie: George Sabin Cutaș ( A7-0060/2014 )  
        ECON 
        EU cooperation agreements on competition policy enforcement – the way forward 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000022/2014 )  
        Joint debate - Arms Trade Treaty 
        Authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Union, the Arms Trade Treaty 
        Sprawozdanie: David Martin ( A7-0041/2014 )  
        INTA 
        Joint debate - Harmonisation package 
        Equipment and protective systems intended for use in potentially explosive atmospheres 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0255/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Explosives for civil uses 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0256/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Non-automatic weighing instruments 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0257/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Electromagnetic compatibility 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0258/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Electrical equipment designed for use within certain voltage limits 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0259/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Lifts and safety components for lifts 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0260/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Simple pressure vessels 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0261/2012 )  
        IMCO 
        Measuring instruments 
        Sprawozdanie: Zuzana Roithová ( A7-0376/2012 )  
        IMCO 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Strasbourg


      • 10:30 Meeting with John ASHE, President of the United Nations General Assembly - President's meeting room,  Louise Weiss (LOW) building (15th floor)

      • 11:15  Raising of the flags ceremony in honour of the visit of Giorgio NAPOLITANO, President of Italy - Louise Weiss (LOW) building, Parvis

      • 11:30  Welcoming Giorgio NAPOLITANO - Louise Weiss (LOW) building, floor -1, Zone HEM

      • 11:35 Meeting with Giorgio NAPOLITANO - Louise Weiss (LOW) building, Protocol Room

      • 12:00  Chairing the plenary:  Address by Giorgio NAPOLITANO – Plenary Chamber, Louise Weiss (LOW) building

      • 14:45  Lex signing including inter alia on the mortgage credits directive - Louise Weiss (LOW) building, Protocol Room H 060

      • 15:15  Meeting with José Manuel BARROSO, President of the European Commission - President's Office, Louise Weiss (LOW) building (15th floor)

      • 16:15  Meeting with László ANDOR, Commissioner for Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion - President's Office, Louise Weiss (LOW) building (15th floor)

      • 17:00   Conference "The Spinelli Draft Treaty today" 30 years after the adoption of the draft Treaty on the European Union- Winston Churchill (WIC) building, room 200
    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        Free circulation of public documents in Europe 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Bernhard RAPKAY (S&D, DE) and Viviane REDING, Vice-President of the European Commission, European Commissioner for Justice, Fundamental Rights and Citizenship

      2.  
        S&D briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N/1-201 

        Hannes SWOBODA (AT), Chair

      3.  
        Greens/EFA briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Daniel Cohn-Bendit (Greens/EFA, FR) and Rebecca Harms (Greens/EFA, DE), Co-Chairs

      4.  
        ALDE briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Guy VERHOFSTADT (BE), Chair

      5.  
        EPP briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Joseph DAUL (FR), Chair

      6.  
        World cancer day 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Alojz PETERLE (EPP,SL)

      7.  
        GUE/NGL briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Gabriele ZIMMER (DE), Chair, Helmut SCHOLZ(DE), Jacky HENIN (FR), Marie-Christine VERGIAT (FR) and Martina ANDERSON (UK)

      8.  
        EU roadmap against homophobia on grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity - result of plenary vote 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

         Ulrike Lunacek (Greens/EFA, AT), Rapporteur, Roberta METSOLA (EPP, MT), Michael CASHMAN (S&D, UK), Sophie in 't VELD (ALDE, NL) and Cornelis de JONG (GUE/NGL, NL), shadow Rapporteurs,

      9.  
        Collective management of copyrights and multiterritorial licensing (online music). 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Marielle GALLO (EPP, FR), Rapporteur

      10.  
        Criminal Sanctions for Market Abuse 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1/201 

        Arlene McCARTHY (S&D,UK) and Emine BOZKURT (S&D, NL)

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Strasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Elimination of female genital mutilation 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000029/2014 )  
        NAIADES II: An action programme to support inland waterway transport 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000016/2014 )  
      2.  
        Debates 
        Uniform rules and procedure for the resolution of credit institutions and certain investment firms in the framework of a Single Resolution Mechanism and a Single Bank Resolution Fund: outcome of the negotiations  
      3.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
        Resolution of credit institutions and certain investment firms in the framework of a Single Resolution Mechanism and a Single Bank Resolution Fund  
        Sprawozdanie: Elisa Ferreira ( A7-0478/2013 )  
        ECON 
        Recommendation for a decision, pursuant to Rule 88(2) and (3) of the Rules of Procedure, on the draft Commission regulation concerning the country of origin or place of provenance for fresh, chilled, and frozen meat of swine, sheep, goats and poultry 
        Recommendation for a decision, pursuant to Rule 87a(4) of the Rules of Procedure, on Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/..of 28.8.2013 establishing Annex III to Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences 
        Recommendation for a decision, pursuant to Rules 88(4)(d) and 87a(6) of the Rules of Procedure, to raise no objections to draft Commission Regulation (EU) No.../...amending Regulation (EU) No 1031/2010 in particular to determine the volumes of greenhouse gas emission allowances to be auctioned in 2013-2020 
        2013 progress report on Bosnia and Herzegovina 
        2013 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia 
        2013 progress report on Montenegro 
        Elimination of female genital mutilation 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000029/2014 )  
        NAIADES II: An action programme to support inland waterway transport 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000016/2014 )  
      4.  
        Debates 
        Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law - One hour maximum (Rule 122) 
        Right to education in the Transnistrian region 
        Bahrain, in particular the cases of Nabeel Rajab, Abdulhadi al-Khawaja and Ibrahim Sharif 
      5.  
        Votes (at the end of the preceding debates) 
        Motions for resolutions concerning debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (Rule 122) 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Strasbourg



      • 12:00 Chairing the plenary: Declaration on the journalists being held hostage in Syria
    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1.  
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 200 

        Votes

        • Saudi Arabia, its relations with the EU and its role in the Middle East and North Africa (INI) - vote on a report by Ana Gomes (S&D, PT)
        • Eradication of torture in the world (INI) - vote on a report by Véronique De Keyser (S&D, BE)

        End of votes


        • Discussion on the future of EU-Armenia relations with the Members of the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee in occasion of the 14th meeting
      2.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Strasbourg, Salvador de Madariaga, S1 

        In camera

        • Union action for the 'European Capitals of Culture' for the years 2020 to 2033 (COD) - vote on an early second reading agreement, rapporteur Marco Scurria (EPP, IT)
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1.  
        2014 Plenary Session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 

        Dead Sea (Jordan)


        EP President Martin SCHULZ (S&D, DE) will lead a 14 MEP strong delegation at the plenary session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean on 8-9 February at the Dead Sea in Jordan. Other members of the delegation are Inés AYALA SENDER (S&D, ES), Malika BENARAB-ATTOU (Greens/EFA, FR), Norq BERRA (EPP, FR), Maria Da Graça CARVALHO (EPP, PT), Isabelle DURANT (Greens/EFA, BE), Santiago FISAS AYXELA (EPP, ES), Cristina GUTIEREZ-CORTINES (EPP, ES), Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU (EPP, EL), Guido MILANA (S&D, IT), Tokia SAIFI (EPP, FR), Kyriacos TRIANTAPHYLLIDES (GUE/NGL, CY), Ivo VAJGL (ALDE, SL), Karim ZERIBI (Greens/EFA, FR).


        The five standing committees, its working group and the Bureau of the Parliamentary Assembly will meet on 8 February, preparing ground for the plenary debates and votes on 9 February, which shall focus on the Middle East peace process and the situation of Syrian refugees in Turkey and Lebanon.

    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 


      Middle East

      • Morning :   Participation in the Plenary of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean – Dead Sea, Jordan  
      • Evening :   Beginning of official visit to Israel and Palestine

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1.  
        2014 Plenary Session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 

        Dead Sea (Jordan)


        EP President Martin SCHULZ (S&D, DE) will lead a 14 MEP strong delegation at the plenary session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean on 8-9 February at the Dead Sea in Jordan. Other members of the delegation are Inés AYALA SENDER (S&D, ES), Malika BENARAB-ATTOU (Greens/EFA, FR), Norq BERRA (EPP, FR), Maria Da Graça CARVALHO (EPP, PT), Isabelle DURANT (Greens/EFA, BE), Santiago FISAS AYXELA (EPP, ES), Cristina GUTIEREZ-CORTINES (EPP, ES), Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU (EPP, EL), Guido MILANA (S&D, IT), Tokia SAIFI (EPP, FR), Kyriacos TRIANTAPHYLLIDES (GUE/NGL, CY), Ivo VAJGL (ALDE, SL), Karim ZERIBI (Greens/EFA, FR).


        The five standing committees, its working group and the Bureau of the Parliamentary Assembly will meet on 8 February, preparing ground for the plenary debates and votes on 9 February, which shall focus on the Middle East peace process and the situation of Syrian refugees in Turkey and Lebanon.

    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu