•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Bruksela 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Energy and Hydrogen 
        A European Strategy for Energy System Integration 
        Sprawozdanie: Christophe Grudler ( A9-0062/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        A European Strategy for Hydrogen 
        Sprawozdanie: Jens Geier ( A9-0116/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Just Transition Fund 
        Sprawozdanie: Manolis Kefalogiannis ( A9-0135/2020 )  
        REGI 
        Impacts of EU rules on the free movements of workers and services: intra-EU labour mobility as a tool to match labour market needs and skills 
        Sprawozdanie: Radan Kanev ( A9-0066/2021 )  
        EMPL 
        Short presentations of the following reports: 
        Review of the European Union Solidarity Fund 
        Sprawozdanie: Younous Omarjee ( A9-0052/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Challenges of sports events organisers in the digital environment 
        Sprawozdanie: Angel Dzhambazki ( A9-0139/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Reversing demographic trends in EU regions using cohesion policy instruments 
        Sprawozdanie: Daniel Buda ( A9-0061/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Securing the objectives of the landing obligation under Article 15 of the Common Fisheries Policy 
        Sprawozdanie: Søren Gade ( A9-0147/2021 )  
        PECH 
      2.  
        Debates 
        The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries 
        Sprawozdanie: Mónica Silvana González ( A9-0115/2021 )  
        DEVE 
        Accelerating progress and tackling inequalities towards ending AIDS as a public health threat by 2030 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000027/2021 )  
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Plenary week


      17:00 Opening


      17:30 Bureau

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Bruksela 

      1.  
        Debates 
        The right of information of the Parliament regarding the ongoing assessment of the national recovery and resilience plans 
        Revised Industrial Strategy for Europe 
        Recent deaths in the Mediterranean and search and rescue at sea 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments 
        Secret votes 
        Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Securities and Markets Authority - Candidate: Natasha Cazenave 
        Sprawozdanie: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0137/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority - Candidate: Petra Hielkema 
        Sprawozdanie: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0162/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Vote on provisional agreement 
        Just Transition Fund 
        Sprawozdanie: Manolis Kefalogiannis ( A9-0135/2020 )  
        REGI 
        Single votes 
        Review of the European Union Solidarity Fund 
        Sprawozdanie: Younous Omarjee ( A9-0052/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting for the period 2021-2027 (Pericles IV programme): extension to the non-participating Member States 
        Sprawozdanie: Clare Daly ( A9-0165/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        EU/Cuba Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Sprawozdanie: Gabriel Mato ( A9-0129/2021 )  
        INTA 
        Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement EU/Tunisia (accession of Croatia) 
        Sprawozdanie: Michael Gahler ( A9-0150/2021 )  
        AFET 
        Protocol to the EU/Central America Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) 
        Sprawozdanie: Karol Karski ( A9-0148/2021 )  
        AFET 
        Agreement EU/USA/Iceland/Norway: Time Limitations on Arrangements for the Provision of Aircraft with Crew 
        Sprawozdanie: Maria Grapini ( A9-0125/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        Dock dues scheme in the French outermost regions 
        Sprawozdanie: Younous Omarjee ( A9-0138/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Securing the objectives of the landing obligation under Article 15 of the Common Fisheries Policy 
        Sprawozdanie: Søren Gade ( A9-0147/2021 )  
        PECH 
        Common system of value added tax: exemptions on importations and on certain supplies, in respect of Union measures in the public interest 
        Sprawozdanie: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0155/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2020/002 EE/Tourism - Estonia 
        Sprawozdanie: José Manuel Fernandes ( A9-0158/2021 )  
        BUDG 
        Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Greece and France in relation to natural disasters and to Albania, Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czechia, Estonia, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Montenegro, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Spain in relation to a public health emergency 
        Sprawozdanie: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial ( A9-0157/2021 )  
        BUDG 
        Draft amending budget No 2/2021: financing the COVID-19 response and including refinements and updates related to the final adoption of the Multiannual Financial Framework 
        Sprawozdanie: Pierre Larrouturou ( A9-0160/2021 )  
        BUDG 
        Votes on amendments 
        A European Strategy for Energy System Integration 
        A European Strategy for Hydrogen 
        Research Fund for Coal and Steel 
        Challenges of sports events organisers in the digital environment 
        The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy 
        Sprawozdanie: Tineke Strik ( A9-0060/2021 )  
        AFET 
        2019-2020 Reports on Turkey 
        Sprawozdanie: Nacho Sánchez Amor ( A9-0153/2021 )  
        AFET 
        EU strategy towards Israel-Palestine 
        2019-2020 Reports on Montenegro 
        Sprawozdanie: Tonino Picula ( A9-0131/2021 )  
        AFET 
        The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter 
        Sprawozdanie: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos ( A9-0039/2021 )  
        AFET 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Challenges of sports events organisers in the digital environment 
        Sprawozdanie: Angel Dzhambazki ( A9-0139/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Research Fund for Coal and Steel 
        Sprawozdanie: Cristian-Silviu Buşoi ( A9-0102/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries 
        Sprawozdanie: Mónica Silvana González ( A9-0115/2021 )  
        DEVE 
        Votes on amendments 
        Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy 
        2019-2020 Reports on Turkey 
        2019-2020 Reports on Montenegro 
        The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter 
      6.  
        Debates 
        Creative Europe Programme 
        Sprawozdanie: Massimiliano Smeriglio ( A9-0161/2021 )  
        CULT 
        Erasmus+: the Union Programme for education and training, youth and sport 
        Sprawozdanie: Milan Zver ( A9-0159/2021 )  
        CULT 
        European Solidarity Corps Programme 
        Sprawozdanie: Michaela Šojdrová ( A9-0156/2021 )  
        CULT 
        Artificial intelligence in education, culture and the audiovisual sector 
        Sprawozdanie: Sabine Verheyen ( A9-0127/2021 )  
        CULT 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Plenary week


      12:00           Meeting with the Speaker of the Georgian Parliament, Mr Kakha Kuchava


      17:00           Meeting with the ONG Operazione Colombia (remote)

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        "Erasmus+, Creative Europe and European Solidarity Corps for 2021-2027" 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Sabine VERHEYEN (EPP, DE), Chair of the Committee on Culture and Education, Milan ZVER (EPP, SL), rapporteur, Massimiliano SMERIGLIO (S&D, IT), rapporteur, and Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ (EPP, CZ)

      2.  
        The Left Briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Manon AUBRY (FR), and Martin SCHIRDEWAN (DE), Co-Chairs

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Bruksela 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Meeting the Global Covid-19 challenge: effects of waiver of the WTO TRIPS agreement on Covid-19 vaccines, treatment, equipment and increasing production and manufacturing capacity in developing countries 
        The conflict of interest of the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Single vote 
        Artificial intelligence in education, culture and the audiovisual sector 
        Sprawozdanie: Sabine Verheyen ( A9-0127/2021 )  
        CULT 
        Votes on amendments 
        Creative Europe Programme 
        Impacts of EU rules on the free movements of workers and services: intra-EU labour mobility as a tool to match labour market needs and skills 
        Motions for resolutions - Accelerating progress and tackling inequalities towards ending AIDS as a public health threat by 2030 
        Final votes 
        A European Strategy for Energy System Integration 
        Sprawozdanie: Christophe Grudler ( A9-0062/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        A European Strategy for Hydrogen 
        Sprawozdanie: Jens Geier ( A9-0116/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy 
        Sprawozdanie: Tineke Strik ( A9-0060/2021 )  
        AFET 
        2019-2020 Reports on Turkey 
        Sprawozdanie: Nacho Sánchez Amor ( A9-0153/2021 )  
        AFET 
        2019-2020 Reports on Montenegro 
        Sprawozdanie: Tonino Picula ( A9-0131/2021 )  
        AFET 
        The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter 
        Sprawozdanie: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos ( A9-0039/2021 )  
        AFET 
      4.  
        Debates 
        European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights: interim report 
        Sprawozdanie: Lukas Mandl ( A9-0058/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration 
        Sprawozdanie: Sylvie Guillaume ( A9-0143/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Digital future of Europe: digital single market and use of AI for European consumers 
        Sprawozdanie: Deirdre Clune ( A9-0149/2021 )  
        IMCO 
        Liability of companies for environmental damage 
        Sprawozdanie: Antonius Manders ( A9-0112/2021 )  
        JURI 
        The importance of civil justice for the economic recovery post COVID-19 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000016/2021 )  
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights: interim report 
        New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration 
        Digital future of Europe: digital single market and use of AI for European consumers 
        Final votes 
        Reversing demographic trends in EU regions using cohesion policy instruments 
        Sprawozdanie: Daniel Buda ( A9-0061/2021 )  
        REGI 
        Impacts of EU rules on the free movements of workers and services: intra-EU labour mobility as a tool to match labour market needs and skills 
        Sprawozdanie: Radan Kanev ( A9-0066/2021 )  
        EMPL 
        Accelerating progress and tackling inequalities towards ending AIDS as a public health threat by 2030 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000027/2021 )  
      7.  
        Debates 
        Environment: The Aarhus Regulation 
        Sprawozdanie: Christian Doleschal ( A9-0152/2021 )  
        ENVI 
        European Cybersecurity Competence Centre 
        Sprawozdanie: Rasmus Andresen ( A9-0166/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Fiscalis programme for cooperation in the field of taxation 2021-2027 
        Sprawozdanie: Sven Giegold ( A9-0167/2021 )  
        ECON 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Plenary session


      9:30          Opening Forum eldiario.es: European recovery funds, how Spain is going to change (remote)

      14:00         Meeting with the President of the Italian Partito Democratico, Mr Enrico Letta

       
      15:00         Meeting with European NGOs of civil rescue at Mediterranean (remote)

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        ”Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR (S&D, ES), rapporteur

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Bruksela 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Joint debate - Data Protection Adequacy 
        Data Protection Commissioner v Facebook Ireland Limited, Maximillian Schrems (“Schrems II”) - Case C-311/18 
        The adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom 
        Roma Equality, Inclusion and Participation 
        Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (Rule 144) 
        Prisoners of war in the aftermath of the most recent conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motions for resolutions - The situation in Haiti 
        Motions for resolutions - The situation in Chad 
        Environment: The Aarhus Regulation 
        Motions for resolutions - Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs 
        Motions for resolutions - Data Protection Commissioner v Facebook Ireland Limited, Maximillian Schrems (“Schrems II”) - Case C-311/18 
        Single vote 
        Motions for resolutions - The adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motions for resolutions - The adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom 
        Final votes 
        Prisoners of war in the aftermath of the most recent conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan 
        Environment: The Aarhus Regulation 
        Sprawozdanie: Christian Doleschal ( A9-0152/2021 )  
        ENVI 
        Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs 
        Data Protection Commissioner v Facebook Ireland Limited, Maximillian Schrems (“Schrems II”) - Case C-311/18 
        The right of information of the Parliament regarding the ongoing assessment of the national recovery and resilience plans 
        European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights: interim report 
        Sprawozdanie: Lukas Mandl ( A9-0058/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Liability of companies for environmental damage 
        Sprawozdanie: Antonius Manders ( A9-0112/2021 )  
        JURI 
        New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration 
        Sprawozdanie: Sylvie Guillaume ( A9-0143/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Digital future of Europe: digital single market and use of AI for European consumers 
        Sprawozdanie: Deirdre Clune ( A9-0149/2021 )  
        IMCO 
      6.  
        Debates 
        The severe impact of the recent spring frost on fruit and wine growers 
        Sprawozdanie: ( O-000032/2021 )  
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      Plenary week


      10:00           Conference of Presidents


      13:30           LEX signing ceremony


      13:45           IIA on Transparency signing with Commissioner Jourová


      15:15           VISIO - WDR Europa Forum

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1.  
        “the EU digital COVID-19 Certificate”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES), rapporteur and Chair on the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesja plenarna 
      Bruksela 

      1.  
        Voting session 
        Final vote 
        The adequate protection of personal data by the United Kingdom 
      2.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Terminarz przewodniczącego 

      14:00           Speech at the Global Health Summit (remote)

    • Konferencja Przewodniczących 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Konferencje prasowe 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Postępowanie pojednawcze / Rozmowy trójstronne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Komisje parlamentarne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Delegacje 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Przesłuchania jawne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Wydarzenia specjalne 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Oficjalne wizyty 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu 
    • Uroczyste posiedzenia 

      1. Brak wydarzeń w tym dniu