•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesiune 
      Bruxelles 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Conclusions of the European Council and outcome of EU and Turkey meeting 
        Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 25 and 26 March 2021 
        The outcome of the high level meeting between the EU and Turkey of the 6 April 
        Joint debate - Research and Innovation 
        Establishing Horizon Europe – laying down its rules for participation and dissemination 
        Raport: Dan Nica ( A9-0122/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Specific Programme implementing Horizon Europe – the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 
        Raport: Christian Ehler ( A9-0118/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        European Institute of Innovation and Technology  
        Raport: Marisa Matias ( A9-0120/2020 )  
        ITRE 
        Strategic Innovation Agenda of the European Institute of Innovation and Technology 
        Raport: Maria da Graça Carvalho ( A9-0121/2020 )  
        ITRE 
        Union Civil Protection Mechanism 
        Raport: Nikos Androulakis ( A9-0148/2020 )  
        ENVI 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments 
        Secret votes 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Filip De Man 
        Raport: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0134/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Zdzisław Krasnodębski 
        Raport: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0132/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Ioannis Lagos  
        Raport: Marie Toussaint ( A9-0136/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Request for waiver of the immunity of Ioannis Lagos 
        Raport: Angel Dzhambazki ( A9-0135/2021 )  
        JURI 
        Single votes 
        EU/Norway Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union 
        Raport: Jörgen Warborn ( A9-0035/2021 )  
        INTA 
        EU/Honduras Voluntary Partnership Agreement 
        Raport: Karin Karlsbro ( A9-0053/2021 )  
        INTA 
        Implementation report on the road safety aspects of the Roadworthiness Package 
        Raport: Benoît Lutgen ( A9-0028/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        Chemical residues in the Baltic Sea based on petitions 1328/2019 and 0406/2020 under Rule 227(2) 
        Votes on amendments 
        EU/Honduras Voluntary Partnership Agreement (Resolution) 
        Interinstitutional agreement on mandatory transparency register 
        More efficient and cleaner maritime transport 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Soil protection 
        Raport: ( O-000023/2021 O-000024/2021 )  
        Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean 
        Raport: Giuseppe Ferrandino ( A9-0149/2020 )  
        PECH 
    • Agenda președintelui 

      Plenary session

       

      17:00           Opening

    • Conferinţa preşedinţilor 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Conferinţe de presă 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Conciliere / Trilog 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Comisii parlamentare 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Delegaţii 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Audieri publice 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Evenimente speciale 

      1.  
        EP press webinar on the Digital Green Certificate 

        Ahead of finalising Parliament's position and mandate for negotiations, lead MEPs will brief media representatives on their views and expectations on the Digital Green Certificate.


        More information is available and the programme in the background document .


        You can watch the webinar live here.


        Media registration


        For journalists who wish to ask questions: please send your name and media affiliation to media-seminars@europarl.europa.eu, in order to receive your connection details.

    • Vizite oficiale 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Şedinţe solemne 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesiune 
      Bruxelles 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Joint debate - Digital green certificate 
        EU Digital COVID Certificate - Union citizens 
        Raport: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        EU Digital COVID Certificate - third-country nationals 
        Raport: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Raport: Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček ( A9-0103/2021 )  
        ECON 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Digital Green Certificate - Union citizens 
        Digital Green Certificate - third country nationals 
        Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček (ECON A9-0103/2021) - Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Motions for resolutions - Assassination of Daphne Caruana Galizia and the rule of law in Malta 
        2nd batch of amendments to discharge resolutions 
        Final votes 
        Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean 
        Raport: Giuseppe Ferrandino ( A9-0149/2020 )  
        PECH 
        Soil protection 
        Raport: ( O-000023/2021 O-000024/2021 )  
      4.  
        Debates 
        Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs 
        5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        EU-India relations 
        Raport: Alviina Alametsä ( A9-0124/2021 )  
        AFET 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        EU Digital COVID Certificate - Union citizens 
        Raport: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        EU Digital COVID Certificate - third-country nationals 
        Raport: Juan Fernando López Aguilar  
        LIBE 
        Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax 
        Raport: Andreas Schwab, Martin Hlaváček ( A9-0103/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Assassination of Daphne Caruana Galizia and the rule of law in Malta 
        Votes on amendments 
        EU-India relations 
        3rd batch of amendments to discharge resolutions 
      7.  
        Debates 
        Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online  
        Raport: Patryk Jaki ( A9-0133/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Rail passengers' rights and obligations 
        Raport: Bogusław Liberadzki ( A9-0045/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        European Child Guarantee 
        Raport: ( O-000026/2021 O-000025/2021 )  
    • Agenda președintelui 

      Plenary session


      11:00           First Meeting with Members on Focus Groups

      16:00           Meeting with the Prime Minister of Kosovo, Mr Albin Kurti


      19:15           LEX signing ceremony

    • Conferinţa preşedinţilor 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Conferinţe de presă 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Conciliere / Trilog 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Comisii parlamentare 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Delegaţii 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Audieri publice 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Evenimente speciale 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Vizite oficiale 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Şedinţe solemne 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Sesiune 
      Bruxelles 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        Debates (or after the announcement of results) 
        Union Anti-Fraud Programme 2021-2027 
        Raport: Monika Hohlmeier ( A9-0126/2021 )  
        CONT 
        European Defence Fund 
        Raport: Zdzisław Krasnodębski ( A9-0120/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (Rule 144) 
        COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
      3.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motions for resolutions - COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Motions for resolutions - Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Motions for resolutions - Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
        Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2022 
        Motions for resolutions - Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        Motions for resolutions - 5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        Motions for resolutions - European Child Guarantee 
        Motions for resolutions - The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online  
        Raport: Patryk Jaki ( A9-0133/2021 )  
        LIBE 
        Rail passengers' rights and obligations 
        Raport: Bogusław Liberadzki ( A9-0045/2021 )  
        TRAN 
        Union Anti-Fraud Programme 2021-2027 
        Raport: Monika Hohlmeier ( A9-0126/2021 )  
        CONT 
        European Defence Fund 
        Raport: Zdzisław Krasnodębski ( A9-0120/2021 )  
        ITRE 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Single vote 
        Administrative cooperation in the field of excise duties: content of electronic registers 
        Raport: Irene Tinagli ( A9-0121/2021 )  
        ECON 
        Final votes 
        COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America 
        Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials 
        Blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel 
        Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2022 
        Raport: Damian Boeselager ( A9-0145/2021 )  
        BUDG 
        Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, military build-up on Ukraine's border and Russian attack in the Czech Republic 
        5th anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia 
        European Child Guarantee 
        Raport: ( O-000026/2021 O-000025/2021 )  
        The accessibility and affordability of Covid-testing 
        EU-India relations 
        Raport: Alviina Alametsä ( A9-0124/2021 )  
        AFET 
        Final votes on Discharge resolutions 
        52 Discharge resolutions 
      6.  
        Debates 
        Digital Europe programme 
        Raport: Valter Flego ( A9-0119/2021 )  
        ITRE 
        Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021-2027 
        Raport: Nils Torvalds ( A9-0130/2021 )  
        ENVI 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Agenda președintelui 

      Plenary session


      10:00           Conference of Presidents

    • Conferinţa preşedinţilor 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Conferinţe de presă 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Conciliere / Trilog 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Comisii parlamentare 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Debate

        • Exchange of views with Albin KURTI, Prime Minister of the Republic of Kosovo accompanied by Besnik BISLIMI, First Deputy Prime Minister and Donika GERVALLA-SCHWARZ, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
    • Delegaţii 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Audieri publice 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Evenimente speciale 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Vizite oficiale 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi 
    • Şedinţe solemne 

      1. Niciun eveniment pentru această zi