Holistic EU action in the field of care, including childcare, care for elderly people and persons with disabilities – towards a European Carers Strategy

Question for oral answer O-000057/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Frances Fitzgerald, Dennis Radtke
on behalf of the PPE Group

15-09-2020 O-000057/2020

The current and future situation of financial support for Euronews

Question for oral answer O-000056/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Christine Anderson, Jaak Madison, Harald Vilimsky, Laura Huhtasaari, Nicolaus Fest, Joachim Kuhs, Lars Patrick Berg, Markus Buchheit, Jörg Meuthen, Maximilian Krah, Gunnar Beck, Bernhard Zimniok, Guido Reil, Sylvia Limmer
on behalf of the ID Group

15-09-2020 O-000056/2020

Europe’s energy independence and the extraterritoriality of US law

Question for oral answer O-000055/2020
to the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
Rule 136
Emmanuel Maurel (GUE/NGL), Marc Angel (S&D), Manon Aubry (GUE/NGL), François-Xavier Bellamy (PPE), Monika Beňová (S&D), Manuel Bompard (GUE/NGL), Saskia Bricmont (Verts/ALE), Leila Chaibi (GUE/NGL), Miroslav Číž (S&D), Özlem Demirel (GUE/NGL), Geoffroy Didier (PPE), Maria Grapini (S&D), Robert Hajšel (S&D), Valérie Hayer (Renew), Eero Heinäluoma (S&D), Brice Hortefeux (PPE), Kateřina Konečná (GUE/NGL), Martina Michels (GUE/NGL), Younous Omarjee (GUE/NGL), Anne-Sophie Pelletier (GUE/NGL), Sira Rego (GUE/NGL), Dominique Riquet (Renew), Helmut Scholz (GUE/NGL), Joachim Schuster (S&D), Irène Tolleret (Renew), Viktor Uspaskich (Renew), Marie-Pierre Vedrenne (Renew), Stéphanie Yon-Courtin (Renew), Christophe Grudler (Renew), Manu Pineda (GUE/NGL), Arnaud Danjean (PPE), Petros Kokkalis (GUE/NGL), Eugenia Rodríguez Palop (GUE/NGL), Idoia Villanueva Ruiz (GUE/NGL), Anne Sander (PPE), Cornelia Ernst (GUE/NGL)

11-09-2020 O-000055/2020

The need for a dedicated Council configuration on gender equality

Question for oral answer O-000054/2020
to the Council
Rule 136
Irène Tolleret, Nathalie Loiseau, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, Sylvie Brunet, Sophia in 't Veld, Samira Rafaela
on behalf of the Renew Group

10-09-2020 O-000054/2020

The future of European education in the context of COVID-19

Question for oral answer O-000053/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Sabine Verheyen
on behalf of the Committee on Culture and Education

08-09-2020 O-000053/2020

The future of European education in the context of COVID-19

Question for oral answer O-000052/2020
to the Council
Rule 136
Sabine Verheyen
on behalf of the Committee on Culture and Education

08-09-2020 O-000052/2020

Imminent threat to the rule of law and democracy in Bulgaria

Question for oral answer O-000051/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Radan Kanev (PPE), Elena Yoncheva (S&D), Daniel Freund (Verts/ALE), Michal Wiezik (PPE), Ramona Strugariu (Renew), Petar Vitanov (S&D), Bas Eickhout (Verts/ALE), Petra De Sutter (Verts/ALE), Reinhard Bütikofer (Verts/ALE), Tsvetelina Penkova (S&D), Sven Giegold (Verts/ALE), Ska Keller (Verts/ALE), Ivo Hristov (S&D), Dan Nica (S&D), Juan Fernando López Aguilar (S&D), Brando Benifei (S&D), Robert Hajšel (S&D), Maria Grapini (S&D), Klára Dobrev (S&D), Marianne Vind (S&D), Rovana Plumb (S&D), Isabel Santos (S&D), Johan Danielsson (S&D), Evin Incir (S&D), Sylvie Guillaume (S&D), Clare Daly (GUE/NGL), Andreas Schieder (S&D), Marc Angel (S&D), Birgit Sippel (S&D), Tanja Fajon (S&D), Isabel García Muñoz (S&D), Saskia Bricmont (Verts/ALE), Damien Carême (Verts/ALE), Jakop G. Dalunde (Verts/ALE), Markéta Gregorová (Verts/ALE), Claude Gruffat (Verts/ALE), Alice Kuhnke (Verts/ALE), Mounir Satouri (Verts/ALE), Jutta Paulus (Verts/ALE), Niklas Nienaß (Verts/ALE), Grace O'Sullivan (Verts/ALE), Katarina Barley (S&D), Michèle Rivasi (Verts/ALE), Ernest Urtasun (Verts/ALE), Vera Tax (S&D), Marie Toussaint (Verts/ALE), Thomas Waitz (Verts/ALE), Bronis Ropė (Verts/ALE), Terry Reintke (Verts/ALE), Ismail Ertug (S&D), Jens Geier (S&D), Constanze Krehl (S&D), Maria Noichl (S&D), Tiemo Wölken (S&D), Dietmar Köster (S&D)

14-08-2020 O-000051/2020

Proposal for a directive on improving the gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges and related measures (COM(2012)0614)

Question for oral answer O-000050/2020
to the Council
Rule 136
Adrián Vázquez Lázara
on behalf of the Committee on Legal Affairs
Evelyn Regner
on behalf of the Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

05-08-2020 O-000050/2020

Obligations in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806

Question for oral answer O-000049/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Juan Fernando López Aguilar
on behalf of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

22-07-2020 O-000049/2020

Dual quality of products in the single market

Question for oral answer O-000048/2020
to the Commission
Rule 136
Maria Grapini (S&D), Jarosław Duda (PPE), Francisco Guerreiro (Verts/ALE), Andris Ameriks (S&D), Irène Tolleret (Renew), Jiří Pospíšil (PPE), Krzysztof Hetman (PPE), Rovana Plumb (S&D), Roberts Zīle (ECR), Petar Vitanov (S&D), Monika Beňová (S&D), Ilhan Kyuchyuk (Renew), Inese Vaidere (PPE), Elena Yoncheva (S&D), Juozas Olekas (S&D), Sunčana Glavak (PPE), Bronis Ropė (Verts/ALE), Jacek Saryusz-Wolski (ECR), Viktor Uspaskich (Renew), Tudor Ciuhodaru (S&D), Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (S&D), Robert Hajšel (S&D), Milan Uhrík (NI), Reinhard Bütikofer (Verts/ALE), Andrius Kubilius (PPE), Emil Radev (PPE), Claudiu Manda (S&D), Carmen Avram (S&D), Petra De Sutter (Verts/ALE), Clara Ponsatí Obiols (NI), Rasa Juknevičienė (PPE), Christine Anderson (ID), Ondřej Kovařík (Renew), Ivan Štefanec (PPE), Ivo Hristov (S&D), Ramona Strugariu (Renew), Iuliu Winkler (PPE), Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska (PPE), Andżelika Anna Możdżanowska (ECR), Liudas Mažylis (PPE), Adrian-Dragoş Benea (S&D), Dan Nica (S&D), Caterina Chinnici (S&D), Mihai Tudose (S&D), Victor Negrescu (S&D), Dita Charanzová (Renew), Leszek Miller (S&D), Kateřina Konečná (GUE/NGL), István Ujhelyi (S&D), Elżbieta Kruk (ECR), Karen Melchior (Renew), Anna Cavazzini (Verts/ALE), Róża Thun und Hohenstein (PPE), Asim Ademov (PPE), Christophe Hansen (PPE), Yana Toom (Renew), Manuel Pizarro (S&D), Mircea-Gheorghe Hava (PPE), Magdalena Adamowicz (PPE), Romana Tomc (PPE), Franc Bogovič (PPE), Jarosław Kalinowski (PPE), Mikuláš Peksa (Verts/ALE), Fabio Massimo Castaldo (NI), Ioan-Rareş Bogdan (PPE), Gheorghe-Vlad Nistor (PPE), Dan-Ștefan Motreanu (PPE), Danuta Maria Hübner (PPE), Tanja Fajon (S&D), Anne-Sophie Pelletier (GUE/NGL)

09-07-2020 O-000048/2020

Contact

Questions for oral answer with debate

Questions may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members (36) to the Council, the Commission or the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a sitting.

Rule 132(2) to (5) concerning the tabling of, and voting on, motions for resolutions shall apply mutatis mutandis.