Ceisteanna Parlaiminteacha
Aimsíodh 7 toradh le haghaidh"6ú téarma parlaiminteach, Attard-Montalto John"  
Tá cuid de na doiciméid seo nach bhfuil ar fáil i do theanga, mar sin rinneadh leagan i dteanga eile a mholadh go huathoibríoch. Taispeáintear iad sin le deilbhín a léiríonn an leagan sa teanga mholta (e.g.: ).
Sea Malta case
H-0173/09
10 March 2009
html
ORAL QUESTION for Question Time at the part-session in April 2009 pursuant to Rule 109 of the Rules of Procedure by John Attard-Montalto to the Commission
VAT registration tax
E-1558/09
2 March 2009
html
WRITTEN QUESTION by John Attard-Montalto (PSE) to the Commission
US missile defence system
O-0008/08
17 January 2008
html
ORAL QUESTION WITH DEBATE pursuant to Rule 108 of the Rules of Procedure by Stephen Hughes, Caroline Lucas, Francis Wurtz, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Glyn Ford, Michel Rocard, Lilli Gruber, Jo Leinen, Robert Evans, Proinsias De Rossa, Marianne Mikko, Adam Gierek, Thijs Berman, Andrzej Jan Szejna, Elisa Ferreira, John Attard-Montalto, Ana Maria Gomes, Catherine Trautmann, David Martin, Claude Moraes, Kader Arif, Glenys Kinnock, Richard Corbett, Helmut Kuhne, Zita Gurmai, Harlem Désir, Johan Van Hecke, Baroness Sarah Ludford, Fiona Hall, Elizabeth Lynne, Monica Frassoni, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Angelika Beer, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Alyn Smith, Bart Staes, Carl Schlyter, Joost Lagendijk, Jean Lambert, Jill Evans, Eva Lichtenberger, Margrete Auken, Alain Lipietz, Pierre Jonckheer, Marie Anne Isler Béguin, Johannes Voggenhuber, David Hammerstein, Hiltrud Breyer, Sepp Kusstatscher, Elly de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hélène Flautre, Frithjof Schmidt, Cem Özdemir, Marie-Hélène Aubert, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Kathalijne Maria Buitenweg, Gérard Onesta, Tobias Pflüger, Daniel Strož, Jaromír Kohlíček, André Brie, Sahra Wagenknecht, Gabriele Zimmer, Miloslav Ransdorf, Erik Meijer, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Giusto Catania, Luisa Morgantini, Vittorio Agnoletto, Roberto Musacchio, Helmuth Markov, Eva-Britt Svensson, Umberto Guidoni, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Vincenzo Aita, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Willy Meyer Pleite, Jens Holm, Jiří Maštálka, Adamos Adamou, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Vladimír Remek and Věra Flasarová to the Council
Waste recycling plant in Marsascala
E-3086/07
7 June 2007
html
WRITTEN QUESTION by John Attard-Montalto (PSE), Louis Grech (PSE) and Joseph Muscat (PSE) to the Commission
Request for the continuation of the exemption from charging full excise duty on red diesel for leisure boaters under Council Directive 2003/96/EC
O-0121/06
18 October 2006
html
ORAL QUESTION WITH DEBATE pursuant to Rule 108 of the Rules of Procedure by James Elles, Alexander Stubb, Simon Busuttil, Simon Coveney, Richard Ashworth, Sir Robert Atkins, John Attard-Montalto, Christopher Beazley, John Bowis, Philip Bradbourn, Philip Bushill-Matthews, Milan Cabrnoch, Martin Callanan, David Casa, Giles Chichester, Den Dover, Petr Duchoň, Jonathan Evans, Louis Grech, Daniel Hannan, Malcolm Harbour, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Roger Helmer, Syed Kamall, Piia-Noora Kauppi, Timothy Kirkhope, Edward McMillan-Scott, Joseph Muscat, Neil Parish, Nina Škottová, Struan Stevenson, Robert Sturdy, David Sumberg, Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ari Vatanen, Oldřich Vlasák and Jaroslav Zvěřina to the Council
Condemnation of the Franco regime on the 70th anniversary of Franco's coup d'état
O-0059/06
6 June 2006
html
ORAL QUESTION WITH DEBATE pursuant to Rule 108 of the Rules of Procedure by Luis Yañez-Barnuevo García, Miguel Martínez Martínez, Carlos Carnero González, Willy Meyer Pleite, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Ignasi Guardans Cambó, Josu Ortuondo Larrea, Bernat Joan i Marí, Inés Ayala Sender, Maria Badia I Cutchet, Enrique Barón Crespo, Joan Calabuig Rull, Rosa Díez González, Bárbara Dührkop Dührkop, Iratxe García Pérez, David Hammerstein Mintz, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Manuel Medina Ortega, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Javier Moreno Sánchez, Rosa Miguélez Ramos, Raimon Obiols i Germà, Francisca Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Teresa Riera Madurell, María Salinas García, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, María Sornosa Martínez, Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, André Brie, Evelyne Gebhardt, Lissy Gröner, Klaus Hänsch, Karin Jöns, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Helmut Kuhne, Heinz Kindermann, Constanze Krehl, Jo Leinen, Erika Mann, Helmuth Markov, Tobias Pflüger, Bernhard Rapkay, Heide Rühle, Martin Schulz, Frithjof Schmidt, Feleknas Uca, Ralf Walter, Sahra Wagenknecht, Gabriele Zimmer, Jörg Leichtfried, Hannes Swoboda, Karin Scheele, Johannes Voggenhuber, Philippe Busquin, Véronique De Keyser, Mia De Vits, Alain Hutchinson, Marc Tarabella, Adamos Adamou, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Ole Christensen, Poul Rasmussen, Vladimír Maňka, Borut Pahor, Mojca Drčar Murko, Toomas Ilves, Andres Tarand, Kader Arif, Marie-Hélène Aubert, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Pervenche Berès, Guy Bono, Marie-Arlette Carlotti, Françoise Castex,... to the Commission
Condemnation of the Franco regime on the 70th anniversary of Franco's coup d'état
O-0058/06
6 June 2006
html
ORAL QUESTION WITH DEBATE pursuant to Rule 108 of the Rules of Procedure by Luis Yañez-Barnuevo García, Miguel Martínez Martínez, Carlos Carnero González, Willy Meyer Pleite, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Ignasi Guardans Cambó, Josu Ortuondo Larrea, Bernat Joan i Marí, Inés Ayala Sender, Maria Badia I Cutchet, Enrique Barón Crespo, Joan Calabuig Rull, Rosa Díez González, Bárbara Dührkop Dührkop, Iratxe García Pérez, David Hammerstein Mintz, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Manuel Medina Ortega, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Javier Moreno Sánchez, Rosa Miguélez Ramos, Raimon Obiols i Germà, Francisca Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Teresa Riera Madurell, María Salinas García, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, María Sornosa Martínez, Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, André Brie, Evelyne Gebhardt, Lissy Gröner, Klaus Hänsch, Karin Jöns, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Helmut Kuhne, Heinz Kindermann, Constanze Krehl, Jo Leinen, Erika Mann, Helmuth Markov, Tobias Pflüger, Bernhard Rapkay, Heide Rühle, Martin Schulz, Frithjof Schmidt, Feleknas Uca, Ralf Walter, Sahra Wagenknecht, Gabriele Zimmer, Jörg Leichtfried, Hannes Swoboda, Karin Scheele, Johannes Voggenhuber, Philippe Busquin, Véronique De Keyser, Mia De Vits, Alain Hutchinson, Marc Tarabella, Adamos Adamou, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Ole Christensen, Poul Rasmussen, Vladimír Maňka, Borut Pahor, Mojca Drčar Murko, Toomas Ilves, Andres Tarand, Kader Arif, Marie-Hélène Aubert, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Pervenche Berès, Guy Bono, Marie-Arlette Carlotti, Françoise Castex,... to the Council
Fógra dlíthiúil