Please fill this field
Ioannis TZOUNIS Ioannis TZOUNIS
Ioannis TZOUNIS
Greece

Date of birth : , Voukouresti (Roumania)

2nd parliamentary term Ioannis TZOUNIS

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 08-09-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-09-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Vice-Chair

  • 17-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 16-02-1986 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation