Please fill this field
Amedeo AMADEO Amedeo AMADEO
Amedeo AMADEO
Italy

Date of birth : , Bergamo

4th parliamentary term Amedeo AMADEO

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism