Please fill this field
Vassilis EPHREMIDIS Vassilis EPHREMIDIS
Vassilis EPHREMIDIS
Greece

Date of birth : , Athina

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Vassilis EPHREMIDIS

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 16-02-1988 : Communist and Allies Group - Vice-Chair
  • 17-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 14-01-1985 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 10-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment