Please fill this field
Nicolas ESTGEN Nicolas ESTGEN
Nicolas ESTGEN
Luxembourg

Date of birth : , Dudelange

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Nicolas ESTGEN

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti chrétien social (Luxembourg)

Vice-President

  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parliament's Bureau

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-09-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-09-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic